Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatability, Maps and Navigation, Additional Cycling Safety Features and more, Black

Garmin Edge Explore 2 7.62 cm (3") Wireless bicycle computer Black, White

3.9 (136)

Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatability, Maps and Navigation, Additional Cycling Safety Features and more, Black

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 4 weeks. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£178.99
Free Delivery

Garmin Edge Explore 2 Cycling Computer White One Size White / Black

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£178.99
Delivery from £6.99

Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatability, Maps and Navigation, Additional Cycling Safety Features and more, Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£181.21
Free Delivery

Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatability, Maps and Navigation, Additional Cycling Safety Features and more, Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£187.89
Free Delivery

Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatability, Maps and Navigation, Additional Cycling Safety Features and more, Black

£196.90
Free Delivery

Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatability, Maps and Navigation, Additional Cycling Safety Features and more, Black

£209.00
Free Delivery

Garmin Edge Explore 2 GPS Cycling Computer one size

2-4 Working days
£209.00
Free Delivery

Garmin Edge Explore 2 GPS Computer - Black / White / Standard

2-3 days
£209.00
Delivery from £3.49

Garmin Edge Explore 2 GPS Bike Computer

5 to 7 days
£209.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Garmin Edge Explore 2, Easy to use GPS Bike/Cycling Computer, eBike Compatability, Maps and Navigation, Additional Cycling Safety Features and more, Black

Cheapest offer

Easy-to-use GPS cycling computer with 3” high-resolution, glove- and rain-friendly touchscreen that’s visible even in direct sunlight Simple setup complete with preloaded road, off-road and indoor activity profiles that are ready to use right out of the box Ride like a local, whatever your bike type, with improved ride type-specific maps that highlight popular roads and trails, searchable POIs and even eBike routing See high-traffic roads directly on the map to help you stay aware as you ride and make informed choices for your route When connected to your compatible eBike, receive navigation guidance and alerts based on your bike’s battery status, assist level and range When paired with your smartphone, stay connected with the LiveTrack and GroupTrack features, smart notifications, rider-to-rider messaging and built-in incident detection Built-in GPS tracks how far, how fast, how high and where you ride Compatible with sensors (sold separately) for monitoring heart rate, bike speed, bike cadence and more During indoor rides, pair with your smartphone, and control music directly from your Edge device Battery life: up to 16 hours in demanding use cases and up to 24 hours in battery saver mode
£178.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Power

Battery life (max) 16 h
Battery low indication Yes
Battery type Lithium-ion

Network

ANT+ enabled Yes
Bluetooth Yes

Memory

Internal memory 16 GB

Display

Display diagonal 7.62 cm (3")
Touchscreen Yes
Display resolution 240 x 400 pixels

Technical details

Calories burned Yes
Product colour Black, White
International Protection (IP) code IPX7
Type Wireless bicycle computer
Additional measuring parameters Altimetry, Calories, Current cadence
Time functions Clock, Countdown, Ride time
Accelerometer Yes
Speed functions Current
GPS (satellite) Yes
GLONASS Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 104 g
Height 106.1 mm
Depth 20.6 mm
Width 55.7 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Vibrant touchscreen: Easy visibility in all light.
• Precise tracking: Accurately monitor routes and stats.
• Durable design: Weatherproof for all adventures.

Similar products

Garmin Edge Explore 2 7.62 cm (3") Wireless bicycle computer Black, White
Free Delivery
Garmin Silicone Case for Edge Explore 2 Black
£12.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Garmin Silicone Case for Edge Explore 2 Green
£12.26
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Garmin Edge Explore navigator Handheld/Fixed 7.62 cm (3") TFT Touchscreen 116 g Black, White
Free Delivery
Garmin Red Silicone Case for Edge Explore 2
£12.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

3.9 out of 5 stars

136 Ratings
5 stars
83
4 stars
14
3 stars
8
2 stars
8
1 star
23
Amazon.de Kunde

Works as described. What is missing is automatic brightness adjustment. Returning to the planned route takes a very long time. Other devices do that faster. Otherwise I'm very satisfied with it.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

The first garmin owned and not disappointed. It's very informative and great fir my cycling rides.

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

I'm very satisfied with it as my first bike GPS.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Ideal while navigating out on the road, especially for longer journeys while cycling. I primarily purchased this for the long battery life, in comparison to my phone. I had to purchase an adaptor for my quadlock set up but AI helped me find a cheaper version that was very suitable. I am able to uplo…

via trustami