Garmin Forerunner 70, 43mm GPS running smartwatch, lightweight, AMOLED, easy to use, safety & tracking features, up to 13 days battery life, Whitestone

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£214.89
Free Delivery

Garmin Forerunner 70, 43mm GPS running smartwatch, lightweight, AMOLED, easy to use, safety & tracking features, up to 13 days battery life, Whitestone

In stock
£215.03
Free Delivery

Garmin Forerunner 70, 43mm GPS running smartwatch, lightweight, AMOLED, easy to use, safety & tracking features, up to 13 days battery life, Whitestone

£219.00
Free Delivery

GARMIN Forerunner 70 Sports Watch Whitestone, 43 mm, White

3-5 working days
£219.00
Delivery from £5.99

Garmin Forerunner 70 Running Smartwatch One Size

2-3 Working Days
£219.99
Free Delivery

Garmin Forerunner® 70 GPS Smartwatch

Unknown
£219.99
Delivery from £5.49

Garmin Forerunner 70, 43mm GPS running smartwatch, lightweight, AMOLED, easy to use, safety & tracking features, up to 13 days battery life, Whitestone

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£402.95
Free Delivery
Garmin Forerunner 70, 43mm GPS running smartwatch, lightweight, AMOLED, easy to use, safety & tracking features, up to 13 days battery life, Whitestone

Cheapest offer

Easy-to-use lightweight running smartwatch with built-in GPS for accurate pace and distance along with wrist-based heart rate; brilliant AMOLED touchscreen display features button controls. Up to 13 days of battery life in smartwatch mode and up to 23 hours in GPS mode for a more complete picture of your health, day and night. Train for an event, achieve a milestone, or improve your fitness with personalised Garmin Coach training plans that adapt based on your performance and recovery; these include beginner-friendly plans with run/walk workouts all the way up to higher-volume and higher-intensity plans for experienced runners. Understand your recovery with sleep score, sleep stages and detailed insights to help improve sleep; plus, track your energy levels based on sleep, naps, activities and stress to know when you’re ready to move or when it’s time to rest (device data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked). Get personalised daily suggested workouts adapted to match performance and recovery. Create running workouts quickly on your watch based on desired time and intensity level. Use the training readiness feature, based on sleep quality, recovery, training load and HRV status, to know when you’re primed for a productive workout (device data presented is intended to be a close estimation of metrics tracked). Training status lets you know if you’re training productively; training effect provides you with insight into the primary benefit of your workouts; and recovery time tells you how long to rest until you’re ready for your next workout. Safety and tracking features make it easy to share your live location with chosen contacts when paired to your smartphone if you feel unsafe or an incident is detected (during select outdoor activities); requires setup and your smartphone to be in an area with network coverage where data connectivity is available. 80+ built-in activity profiles include running, cycling, HIIT, strength and more. Receive emails, texts and alerts on your watch when paired with your iPhone or Android smartphone, and even respond to text messages on your Android smartphone.
£214.89
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 42.6 mm
Weight 40 g
Thickness 1.19 cm
Depth 42.6 mm

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Network

GPS (satellite) Yes
GLONASS Yes
Galileo Yes
ANT+ enabled Yes

Features

Barometer Yes
Thermometer Yes
Altimeter Yes
Vibrating alarm clock Yes
Smart notifications Yes
Smart wake-up Yes
Weather display Yes
Calendar notifications Yes
Anti-lost alert function Yes
Timer Yes
Electronic compass Yes
Stress monitoring function Yes
Audible alarm(s) Yes
Barometric altimeter Yes
Alarm clock Yes
Calendar Yes
Stopwatch Yes
Time/distance alert Yes
Interval training Yes
Heart rate-based calorie computation Yes
Advanced workouts Yes
Weather forecast Yes
Heart rate data transfer Bluetooth/ANT+
Recommended activity Cycling, Swimming, Hiking
Music control Yes
Find my phone function Yes
Race predictor Yes
Running dynamics Yes
Speedometer data transfer Bluetooth
Heart rate monitor Yes
Accessibility features Color Filters
Multisport mode Yes
Activity tracker Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Distance travelled Yes
Pedometer Yes
Heart rate contact sensors Yes

Design

Buckle colour White
Watch case size 30 mm
Market positioning Sport watch
Shape Round
Wrist size range 126 - 203 mm
Lens material Glass
Band material Silicone
Band colour White
Watch case material Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer (GFRP)
Watch case colour White

Performance

Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Display

Touchscreen Yes
Display resolution 390 x 390 pixels
Display type Digital
Colour display Yes
Display diagonal 3.05 cm (1.2")
Display technology AMOLED
Display diameter 3.04 cm

Power

Battery life (GPS mode) 23 h

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Garmin Forerunner 70, Amazon Exclusive, 43mm GPS running smartwatch, lightweight, AMOLED, easy to use, safety & tracking features, up to 13 days battery life, Soft Pink
£219.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery