Garmin inReach Messenger Plus,Compact SOS Satellite Communicator, Two way communication, Interactive SOS Alerts, Location Sharing, 24/7 emergency response,GPS Hiking Handheld,Extra Long Battery Life

Garmin inReach Messenger Plus, Black One Size

Garmin inReach Messenger Plus,Compact SOS Satellite Communicator, Two way communication, Interactive SOS Alerts, Location Sharing, 24/7 emergency response,GPS Hiking Handheld,Extra Long Battery Life

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£328.60
Free Delivery

Garmin inReach Messenger Plus,Compact SOS Satellite Communicator, Two way communication, Interactive SOS Alerts, Location Sharing, 24/7 emergency response,GPS Hiking Handheld,Extra Long Battery Life

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£330.72
Free Delivery

Garmin inReach Messenger Plus,Compact SOS Satellite Communicator, Two way communication, Interactive SOS Alerts, Location Sharing, 24/7 emergency response,GPS Hiking Handheld,Extra Long Battery Life

In stock
£344.25
Free Delivery

Garmin inReach Messenger Plus SOS Satellite Communicator,Photo & Voice Messaging

Will usually delivered within 6 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£345.99
Free Delivery

Garmin inReach Messenger Plus,Compact SOS Satellite Communicator, Two way communication, Interactive SOS Alerts, Location Sharing, 24/7 emergency response,GPS Hiking Handheld,Extra Long Battery Life

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£391.95
Free Delivery

Garmin inReach Messenger Plus SOS Satellite Communicator│Photo & Voice Messaging

Will usually delivered within 8 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£399.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Technical details

Country of origin Taiwan
Compliance certificates CE, Norma Oficial Mexicana (NOM), UKCA, WEEE

Weight & dimensions

Width 64 mm
Depth 23 mm
Height 78 mm
Weight 117.2 g

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth Yes
USB connector type USB Type-C
USB port Yes

Battery

Battery life 600 h
Battery type Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Navigation

Waypoints Yes
Electronic compass Yes
BeiDou Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
Galileo Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Position location Yes

Display

Display resolution 160 x 68 pixels
Display diagonal 2.74 cm (1.08")
Display type MIP

Features

Protection features Impact resistant, Temperature proof, Water resistant
Emergency SOS (satellite) Yes
Voice messaging Yes
Photo communication Yes
Product colour Black, Red
International Protection (IP) code IPX7

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Product information

At a glance

• Global Connectivity: Communicate anywhere on Earth.
• Emergency Alert: Send SOS signals anytime.
• Rugged Build: Durable and weather-resistant design.

Similar products

Garmin inReach Universal Black
£186.77
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.75
Garmin inReach Universal Black
£219.99
Compare 5 prices
mountainwarehouse.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Garmin inReach Messenger Plus,Compact SOS Satellite Communicator, Two way communication, Interactive SOS Alerts, Location Sharing, 24/7 emergency response,GPS Hiking Handheld,Extra Long Battery Life

Cheapest offer

Compact SOS satellite communicator enables two-way text, photo and voice messaging even in areas with no mobile phone coverage; requires active subscription (some jurisdictions regulate or prohibit the use of satellite communication devices) Connect with your compatible smartphone using the Garmin Messenger app to share your adventures with multiple contacts simultaneously; send text messages with up to 1,600 characters, share photos and send 30-second voice messages with friends and family Explore with peace of mind knowing you can trigger an interactive SOS message to Garmin Response, a 24/7-staffed international coordination centre, to seek help in an emergency (active subscription required; some jurisdictions regulate or prohibit the use of satellite communication devices) Check in with friends and family by using preset phrases that do not count against your monthly allotted text messages, or send custom messages when you have more to say Optimised inReach device messaging uses either Wi-Fi technology or the mobile connection of your smartphone then seamlessly switches to satellite technology when you go beyond mobile coverage (active subscription required; some jurisdictions regulate or prohibit the use of satellite communication devices)
£328.60
amazon.co.uk