Rhino George Benson - Breezin' [VINYL LP] Blue, Colored Vinyl USA import

George Benson - Breezin' [New Vinyl LP] Blue, Colored Vinyl

Rhino George Benson - Breezin' [VINYL LP] Blue, Colored Vinyl USA import

Cheapest Price
in stock
£21.95
Delivery from £4.49

George Benson - Breezin' [New Vinyl LP] Blue, Colored Vinyl

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 5 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.98
Free Delivery

George Benson - Breezin' [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£24.99
Delivery from £1.26

George Benson - Breezin' [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£26.58
Delivery from £2.80

George Benson - Breezin' [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£28.11
Delivery from £1.26

George Benson - Breezin' [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£30.64
Delivery from £1.26

George Benson Breezin' (Vinyl) (US IMPORT)

Will usually delivered within 15 - 24 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.87
Free Delivery

George Benson - Breezin' [VINYL]

In stock
£32.25
Free Delivery

BREEZIN NEW VINYL

Will usually delivered within 9 - 24 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£33.04
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Rhino George Benson - Breezin' [VINYL LP] Blue, Colored Vinyl USA import

Cheapest offer

Limited colored vinyl LP pressing. Classic Grammy winning album that contains 2 sought after classics: 'This Masquerad'e and 'Breezin'. Classic Grammy winning album that contains 2 sought after classics: This Masquerade and Breezin'. On blue/badge vinyl. George Benson is simply one of the greatest guitarists in jazz history, but he is also an amazingly versatile musician, and that frustrates to no end critics who would paint him into a narrow bop box. He can play in just about any style - from swing to bop to R&B to pop - with supreme taste, a beautiful rounded tone, terrific speed, a marvelous sense of logic in building solos, and, always, an unquenchable urge to swing. His inspirations may have been Charlie Christian and Wes Montgomery - and he can do dead-on impressions of both - but his style is completely his own. Not only can he play lead brilliantly, he is also one of the best rhythm guitarists around, supportive to soloists and a dangerous swinger, particularly in a soul-jazz f
£21.95
in stock
fruugo.co.uk

Similar products

George Benson Breezin' (CD) Album (US IMPORT)
£12.64
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Breezin by George Benson (1990) Audio CD
£33.01
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
GEORGE BENSON-Breezin-JAPAN CD
£38.92
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
George Benson - Breezin' [VINYL]
£72.84
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.26
George Benson Original Album Series 5-CD NEW SEALED Give Me The Night/Breezin'+
£12.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.50