Gewa Aspirante Oblong Violin Case 1/4

Gewa Aspirante Violin Obl. Case 1/4

Gewa Aspirante Oblong Violin Case 1/4

Cheapest Total Price
19 days
£43.00
Delivery from £1.99

GEWA Violin Case Aspirante 1/4, water-repellent, sheet music pocket, protective cover

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£97.70
Free Delivery
Gewa Aspirante Oblong Violin Case 1/4

Cheapest offer

The Gewa Aspirante Oblong Violin Case 1/4 is designed for young players heading to lessons school and rehearsals. Built with a lightweight styrofoam shell it keeps smaller violins protected while staying easy to carry. The padded suspension system helps reduce knocks and movement inside the case giving parents extra reassurance when the instrument is on the move.For everyday practicality the water-repellent outer cover helps protect against light rain while reflective strips improve visibility when travelling. Inside theres a soft blanket a flexible bow holder and a GEWA patented swivel-type holder to keep everything neatly in place. A music pocket takes care of sheet music and the address card compartment makes identification simple.Finished with magnetic press buttons a comfortable handle and two detachable backpack straps this case is set up to make daily carrying easier and more comfortable for younger violinists.
£43.00
19 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Gewa Aspirante Shaped Violin Case 1/4
£28.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
GEWA Violin Case Aspirante 3/4, water-repellent, sheet music pocket, protective cover
£100.12
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
GEWA Form Shaped Violin Case Aspirante 1/16, black, padded suspension system, water-repellent
£54.32
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
GEWA Form Shaped Violin Case Aspirante 1/8, black, padded suspension system, water-repellent
£54.15
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
GEWA Form Shaped Violin Case Aspirante 1/2, black, padded suspension system, water-repellent
£55.98
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery