Gibson ES-335 Ocean Blue #226140332

Gibson ES-335 Dot Ocean Blue

Gibson ES-335 Ocean Blue #226140332

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£2,484.00
Free Delivery

Gibson ES-335 Ocean Blue #230340131

1 day
£2,999.00
Free Delivery
Gibson ES-335 Ocean Blue #226140332

Cheapest offer

The Gibson ES-335 is a legendary semi-hollow electric guitar that blends rich resonance with dynamic versatility. Its 3-ply maple/poplar/maple body combined with a solid maple centreblock delivers the perfect mix of warmth sustain and clarity. Finished in a striking Ocean Blue this custom colour gives the classic ES-335 a fresh modern look while maintaining its timeless appeal. Equipped with calibrated T-Type humbuckers the ES-335 offers everything from smooth cleans to gritty overdrive making it a go-to choice for a wide range of styles. The Rounded C mahogany neck and rosewood fretboard provide effortless playability while the ABR-1 Tune-O-Matic bridge and aluminium Stop Bar tailpiece ensure solid tuning stability. Complete with a hardshell case this is an ES-335 built for stage and studio perfection.
£2,484.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Gibson Custom 1964 ES-335 Reissue VOS Sixties Cherry #150159
£4,465.00
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Gibson ES-335 Figured Iced Tea
£2,899.00
Compare 3 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Gibson 1959 ES-335 Reissue VN UHA #1
£7,999.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Gibson ES-335 Vintage Ebony #200760269
£2,999.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Gibson ES-335 Figured Sixties Cherry
£3,499.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery