Gibson Les Paul Studio Smokehouse Burst #226050121

Gibson Les Paul Studio Smokehouse Burst

Gibson Les Paul Studio Smokehouse Burst #226050121

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Les Paul Studio Smokehouse Burst

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Les Paul Studio Smokehouse Burst #221750238

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Les Paul Studio Smokehouse Burst #217550148

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

Gibson Les Paul Studio Smokehouse Burst #219950025

Cheapest Total Price
181 days
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s P90 TB
£1,959.00
Compare 3 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Gibson Les Paul Slash "Jessica" HB/RB
£2,222.00
Compare 4 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Gibson Les Paul Studio Heritage Cherry Sunburst
£1,222.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Gibson Les Paul Standard 50s AAA CS
£2,375.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Gibson Les Paul Modern Studio Smokehouse Satin
£1,599.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Gibson Les Paul Studio Smokehouse Burst #226050121

Cheapest offer

The Gibson Les Paul Studio is a no-nonsense studio-ready single cut that nails the classic Les Paul recipe and trims the excess weight. An Ultra-Modern weight-relieved mahogany body with a carved plain maple cap gives you that familiar warmth and midrange punch with a touch more comfort for long rehearsals and extended gigs. The SlimTaper mahogany neck with bound rosewood board feels quick and tidy under the fingers and the 12" radius with medium jumbo frets keep bends clean and chords ringing true. The Smokehouse Burst finish looks slick under lights and the soft shell case keeps it ready to roll Burstbucker Pro pickups bring articulate bite and singing sustain while push/pull coil taps on the volume controls unlock convincing single-coil shimmer when you need it. A three-way toggle and independent volume/tone layout give you classic Les Paul flexibility and the aluminium Nashville Tune-O-Matic bridge with lightweight Stop Bar Vintage Deluxe tuners and a Graph Tech nut keep tuning sol
£1,399.00
1 day
Gear4music.com