Gibsons Playtime Favourites 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle Nostalgic Children Toys Sustainable Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults | Premium 100% Recycled Board | Great Gift for Adults | Gibsons Games

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.49
Delivery from £3.99

Gibsons Playtime Favourites 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle Nostalgic Children Toys Sustainable Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults | Premium 100% Recycled Board | Great Gift for Adults | Gibsons Games

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.99
Delivery from £4.49

Gibsons Games Playtime Favourites 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle Toys G6417

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.50
Free Delivery

Gibsons Playtime Favourites 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle Nostalgic Children Toys Sustainable Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults | Premium 100% Recycled Board | Great Gift for Adults | Gibsons Games

In stock
£18.95
Free Delivery

Gibsons Playtime Favourites Nostalgic Toys 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle Great Gift

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.95
Free Delivery

Gibsons Playtime Favourites 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle Nostalgic Children Toys Sustainable Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults | Premium 100% Recycled Board | Great Gift for Adults | Gibsons Games

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£32.00
Free Delivery
Gibsons Playtime Favourites 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle Nostalgic Children Toys Sustainable Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults | Premium 100% Recycled Board | Great Gift for Adults | Gibsons Games

Cheapest offer

Playtime Favourites: Step back into the joy of childhood with Playtime Favourites, a delightful 1000 piece jigsaw puzzle by talented artist Janice Daughters. 1000 PIECE PUZZLE: Painted by Janice Daughters, this 1000-piece puzzle is an excellent challenge for jigsaw enthusiasts. It is the perfect gift for parents, grandparents, friends, family, and couples. PREMIUM QUALITY: Precision engineered from the thickest puzzle board on the market, the pieces perfectly interlock. The jigsaw has a non-glare finish. PRODUCT DIMENSIONS: Puzzle is 68 x 49 cm/27 x 19”, with box dimensions of 24 x 24 x 6 cm/9.5 x 9.5 x 2.5”. Includes an artwork poster for you to reference while piecing together your jigsaw puzzle. ECO-FRIENDLY: We’re B Corp certified! We manufacture in the UK/EU using 100% recycled puzzle board, vegetable-based inks and biodegradable labels., Manufacturer: Gibsons
£12.49
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 490 mm
Height 680 mm

Battery

Batteries required No

Learning & training skills

Learning & training skills Fine motor skills training

Features

Material Cardboard
Minimum number of players 1
Sounding No
Magnetic No
Suitable for indoor use Yes
Product type Jigsaw puzzle
Product colour Multicolour
Suggested gender Any gender
Recommended age group Adult & Child

Packaging content

Number of puzzles 1
Toy figure(s) included No
Number of puzzle pieces 1000 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package type Box

Product information

At a glance

• Engaging design for all ages
• Enhances cognitive skills and focus
• Ideal gift for puzzle enthusiasts