GIGA Display Shield [ASX00039] - 3.97 Touch Screen Solution for Arduino GIGA R1 WiFi with IMU, Digital Microphone, and Arducam Connector for Enhanced Project Functionality

GIGA Display Shield [ASX00039] - 3.97” Touch Screen Solution for Arduino GIGA R1 WiFi with IMU, Digital Microphone, and Arducam Connector for Enhanced Project Functionality

GIGA Display Shield [ASX00039] - 3.97 Touch Screen Solution for Arduino GIGA R1 WiFi with IMU, Digital Microphone, and Arducam Connector for Enhanced Project Functionality

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£62.14
Free Delivery

Arduino ASX00039 GIGA Display Shield 3.97" Touchscreen 800x480 Mic IMU

Unknown
£65.98

Arduino GIGA Display Shield 3.97" Touchscreen 800x480 Mic IMU

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£73.59
Free Delivery

GIGA Display Shield [ASX00039] - 3.97 Touch Screen Solution for Arduino GIGA R1 WiFi with IMU, Digital Microphone, and Arducam Connector for Enhanced Project Functionality

In stock
£80.35
Delivery from £6.21

Arduino GIGA Display Shield, Touchscreen for Arduino GIGA R1 WiFi, ASX00039

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£80.41
Delivery from £5.88

Arduino GIGA Display Shield, Touch Screen for Arduino GIGA R1 WiFi, ASX00039

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£90.78
Delivery from £5.23
GIGA Display Shield [ASX00039] - 3.97 Touch Screen Solution for Arduino GIGA R1 WiFi with IMU, Digital Microphone, and Arducam Connector for Enhanced Project Functionality

Cheapest offer

Seamless Integration with GIGA R1 WiFi: The GIGA Display Shield is designed for effortless compatibility with the Arduino GIGA R1 WiFi, featuring a new pin header connector that allows easy installation and enhanced functionalities for your projects. Vibrant Touch Screen Display: Enjoy a stunning 3.97” display with a resolution of 480x800 pixels and 16.7 million colors, providing a clear and vibrant interface for your applications. The multi-touch capability with five points and gesture support allows for intuitive interaction and control. Advanced Sensor Capabilities: Equipped with a 6-axis IMU (BMI270) and a digital microphone (MP34DT06JTR), the GIGA Display Shield enables you to develop projects that require motion detection, orientation sensing, and sound input, making it perfect for innovative handheld devices and interactive dashboards. Comprehensive Connectivity Options: The shield includes an Arducam-compatible connector for easy camera integration, allowing for versatile project designs. With 54 additional pins available, you can expand your project’s functionality to suit your specific needs. Customizable Design for Unique Projects: Unlock your creativity by designing a custom protective case for your GIGA Display Shield using 3D printing technology. Follow our detailed tutorial to craft a unique shield that reflects your personal style and enhances the usability of your device.
£62.14
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Arduino AKX00075 Arduino GIGA Display Bundle
£120.54
Go to shop
Rapidonline.com(UK)
KKSB Cases KKSB Case with Adjustable Stand for Arduino GIGA WiFi and Arduino GIGA Display Shield - Only Case and Adjustable Stand (GIGA WiFi and GIGA Display Shield are NOT Included)
£28.43
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Gigabyte B860M AORUS ELITE WIFI6E ICE Intel 1851 Socket Motherboard, Micro-ATX, 4x DDR5 Slots, 3x M.2 Sockets, Fitted I/O Shield, 2.5GbE LAN
£198.76
Go to shop
cartridgeworld.co.uk
Free Delivery
Gigabyte B550M GAMING X WIFI6 AMD AM4 Socket Motherboard, Micro-ATX, 4x DDR4 Slots, 2x M.2 Sockets, Fitted I/O Shield, GbE LAN, Wi-Fi 6
£110.48
Go to shop
cartridgeworld.co.uk
Free Delivery
3.5 Inch TFT Touch Screen Shield for Arduino, 320x480 RGB Color LCD Display
£26.70
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.49