Gigabyte G27U 27” 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - Dual Mode (4K 160Hz or FHD 320Hz), 3840 x 2160, 1ms, 350 cd/m², FreeSync Premium, DisplayHDR400, HDMI 2.1, Displayport 1.4

GIGABYTE G27U 27” 4K UHD SS IPS 160Hz/320Hz Dual Mode FreeSync/G-SYNC Widescreen Gaming Monitor

Gigabyte G27U 27” 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - Dual Mode (4K 160Hz or FHD 320Hz), 3840 x 2160, 1ms, 350 cd/m², FreeSync Premium, DisplayHDR400, HDMI 2.1, Displayport 1.4

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£253.99
Free Delivery

GIGABYTE G27U 27” 4K UHD SS IPS 160Hz/320Hz Dual Mode FreeSync/G-SYNC Widescreen Gaming Monitor

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£253.99
Free Delivery

Gigabyte G27U 27" 4K 160Hz / FHD 320Hz Dual Mode IPS Gaming Monitor

1 day
£254.99
Delivery from £11.50

Gigabyte G27U 27” 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - Dual Mode (4K 160Hz or FHD 320Hz), 3840 x 2160, 1ms, 350 cd/m², FreeSync Premium, DisplayHDR400, HDMI 2.1, Displayport 1.4

In stock
£274.74
Free Delivery

27" Gigabyte G27U Monitor, SS IPS, 4K 160Hz / FHD 320Hz Dual Mode, 3840x2160, 1m

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£289.62
Free Delivery

Gigabyte G27U 27” 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - Dual Mode (4K 160Hz or FHD 320Hz), 3840 x 2160, 1ms, 350 cd/m², FreeSync Premium, DisplayHDR400, HDMI 2.1, Displayport 1.4

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£467.57
Delivery from £13.99
Gigabyte G27U 27” 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - Dual Mode (4K 160Hz or FHD 320Hz), 3840 x 2160, 1ms, 350 cd/m², FreeSync Premium, DisplayHDR400, HDMI 2.1, Displayport 1.4

Cheapest offer

27-inch SuperSpeed IPS panel with UHD resolution Switch between 4K 160Hz and FHD 320Hz with Dual Mode Supports DisplayHDR 400, AMD FreeSync Premium, and G-SYNC Compatible Console gaming at 4K/ 120Hz via HDMI 2.1 Colour gamut: 95% DCI-P3/ 122% sRGB Ergonomic design: Height, tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustments
£253.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Warranty period 3 year(s)
Brand specific technologies Black Equalizer, Crosshair

Packaging content

Quick start guide Yes
Cables included AC, DisplayPort, HDMI, USB
Stand included Yes

Packaging data

Package type Box
Package weight 9.54 kg
Package height 480 mm
Package depth 169 mm
Package width 800 mm

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 5.35 kg
Height (without stand) 371 mm
Depth (without stand) 59 mm
Width (without stand) 612 mm
Weight (with stand) 6.96 kg
Height (with stand) 515 mm
Depth (with stand) 192 mm
Width (with stand) 612 mm

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power supply type Internal
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (PowerSave) 0.3 W
Power consumption (off) 0.3 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Power consumption (typical) 23.08 W
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 54 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 26 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) F

Ergonomics

Tilt angle range -5 - 21°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Swivel angle range -15 - 15°
Swivelling Yes
Pivot angle 90 - 90°
Pivot Yes
Adjustable height (max) 13 cm
Height adjustment Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone outputs 1
Headphone out Yes
Audio input No
DisplayPort version 1.4
DisplayPorts quantity 1
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 2
HDMI Yes
DVI port No
Built-in USB hub No

Design

Feet colour Black
Detachable stand Yes
Front bezel colour Black
Product colour Black
Market positioning Gaming

Multimedia

Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) No

Performance

NVIDIA G-SYNC Yes
Low Blue Light technology Yes
Flicker-free technology Yes
AMD FreeSync type FreeSync Premium
AMD FreeSync Yes
NVIDIA G-SYNC type G-SYNC Compatible

Display

Display diagonal 68.6 cm (27")
DCI-P3 coverage 95%
sRGB coverage (typical) 122%
Colour gamut 95%
Colour gamut standard DCI-P3
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology DisplayHDR 400
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Display diagonal (metric) 69 cm
Viewable size, vertical 33.6 cm
Viewable size, horizontal 59.7 cm
Pixel pitch 0.1554 x 0.1554 mm
Display number of colours 1.07 billion colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Maximum refresh rate 320 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 1000:1
Supported video modes 2160p
Supported graphics resolutions 3840 x 2160
Screen shape Flat
Anti-glare screen Yes
Response time measurement type GTG (Gray to Gray)
Response time 1 ms
Display brightness (typical) 350 cd/m²
Touchscreen No
Backlight type Edge LED
LED backlight Yes
Panel type SS-IPS
Display technology LED
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much