Gigabyte ATX Motherboard for AMD Socket AM5 CPUs

Gigabyte X870 Aorus Stealth (Socket AM5) DDR5 ATX Motherboard

Gigabyte ATX Motherboard for AMD Socket AM5 CPUs

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£299.99
Delivery from £3.95

GIGABYTE X870 AORUS STEALTH ATX AMD Ryzen DDR5 WIFI Motherboard - Socket AM5

Unknown
£308.99
Free Delivery

Gigabyte X870 Aorus Stealth (Socket AM5) DDR5 ATX Motherboard

Unknown
£308.99
Delivery from £3.99

GIGABYTE AORUS STEALTH X870 AM5 Motherboard, Black

3-5 working days
£309.99
Free Delivery

GIGABYTE X870 AORUS STEALTH Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200Hz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 5 GbE LAN, USB 4

3-5 working days
£327.99
Free Delivery

GIGABYTE X870 AORUS STEALTH Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200Hz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 5 GbE LAN, USB 4

In stock
£341.48
Free Delivery

GIGABYTE X870 AORUS STEALTH Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200Hz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 5 GbE LAN, USB 4

In stock
£341.49
Free Delivery

Gigabyte X870 AORUS STEALTH Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 4X M.2

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£341.55
Free Delivery

GIGABYTE X870 AORUS STEALTH Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200Hz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 7, 5 GbE LAN, USB 4

In stock
£342.37
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Gigabyte ATX Motherboard for AMD Socket AM5 CPUs

Cheapest offer

Gigabyte ATX Motherboard for AMD Socket AM5 CPUs
£299.99
1-3 working days
cclonline.com(UK)

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 305 mm
Height 35 mm
Depth 244 mm

Other features

Weight 4.42 kg

Technical details

Warranty period 3 year(s)

Packaging content

Bundled software Norton® Internet Security (OEM version)
Batteries included Yes
Antenna included Yes
Screws included Yes

Logistics data

Country of origin China
Products per shipping (inner) case 1 pc(s)

Battery

Number of battery cells 1
Battery capacity 220 mAh
Battery technology Lithium-Manganese Dioxide (LiMnO2)
Battery type CR2032
Battery weight 3 g
Lithium weight per battery 0.07 g

Packaging data

Package width 335 mm
Package depth 270 mm
Package height 80 mm
Package weight 5.1 kg

Expansion slots

Number of M.2 (M) slots 4
1st M.2 largest key size 25110
1st M.2 highest PCI Express generation 5.0
2nd M.2 largest key size 22110
2nd M.2 highest PCI Express generation 5.0
3rd M.2 largest key size 22110
3rd M.2 highest PCI Express generation 4.0
4th M.2 largest key size 22110
4th M.2 highest PCI Express generation 4.0
PCI Express x16 (Gen 5.x) slots 1
PCI Express x16 (Gen 4.x) slots 1

Features

Windows operating systems supported Windows 11 x64
Motherboard chipset family AMD
Cooling type Passive
Power source type ATX
Product colour Black
Motherboard chipset AMD X870
Motherboard form factor ATX
Audio output channels 7.1 channels
Audio chip Realtek ALC1220
Component for PC
PC health monitoring Fan, Temperature, Voltage, Water cooling

Network

Ethernet interface type 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, 5 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
WLAN controller model Qualcomm QCNCM865
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi Yes
LAN controller Realtek RTL8126

Rear panel I/O ports

DisplayPort version 1.4
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
USB4 Gen 3x2 ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 4
USB 2.0 ports quantity 4
WiFi-AP antenna jack 2
Digital audio optical out 1
S/PDIF out port Yes
Headphone outputs 1
Line-in Yes

Internal I/O

RGB LED pin header Yes
Number of RGB LED pin headers 4
TPM connector Yes
12V power connector Yes
Number of water pump connectors 3
Number of temperature sensor headers 2
Number of noise detection headers 1
Number of SATA III connectors 2
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 connectors 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) connectors 1
USB 2.0 connectors 2
Number of EPS power connectors (8-pin) 1
EPS power connector (8-pin) Yes
Peripheral (Molex) power connectors (4-pin) 1
Number of chassis fan connectors 6
Number of CPU fan connectors 2
CPU fan connector Yes
ATX Power connector (24-pin) Yes
Front panel connector Yes
Front panel audio connector Yes

Graphics

DirectX version 12.0
HDCP Yes
HDCP version 2.3
Maximum resolution 4096 x 2160 pixels
On-board graphics card No
Parallel processing technology support Not supported

Storage controllers

RAID levels 0, 1, 5, 10
RAID support Yes
Number of HDDs supported 2
Number of storage drives supported 6
Supported storage drive interfaces M.2, PCI Express 4.0, PCI Express 5.0, SATA III
Supported storage drive types HDD & SSD

Memory

Maximum internal memory per slot 64 GB
Memory slots type DIMM
Number of memory slots 4
Supported memory types DDR5-SDRAM
Unbuffered memory Yes
Maximum internal memory 256 GB
Supported memory clock speed (max) 8200 MHz
Supported memory clock speeds 8200,8000,7950,7900,7800,7600,7400,7200,7000,6800,6600,6400,6200,6000,5800,5600,5200,4800,4400 MHz
ECC сompatibility Non-ECC
Memory channels Dual-channel

Processor

Supported processor sockets Socket AM5
Compatible processor series AMD Ryzen 7000 Series, AMD Ryzen 8000 Series, AMD Ryzen 9000 Series
Processor socket Socket AM5
Processor manufacturer AMD

BIOS

Desktop Management Interface (DMI) version 2.7
System Management BIOS (SMBIOS) version 2.7
BIOS type UEFI AMI
Clear CMOS jumper Yes
ACPI version 5.0
BIOS memory size 512 Mbit

Product information

At a glance

• High-speed data transfer with PCIe 5.0
• Stylish design with customizable RGB lighting
• Comprehensive connectivity with USB 3.2 and Wi-Fi 6E