Giro Helios Spherical Mips Road Cycling Helmet Matte Black

Cheapest Total Price
5 to 7 days
£168.99
Free Delivery

Giro Helios Spherical Road Bike Helmet - Matt Black / Small / 52cm / 55.5cm

2-3 days
£169.95
Delivery from £3.49

Giro Helios Spherical Mips Helmet Black S S Matte Black

13 working day(s)
£172.49
Delivery from £4.99

Giro - Helios Spherical - Bike helmet size 51-55 cm - S, black

Ready to ship in 24h
£195.17
Free Delivery

Helios Spherical Road Helmet

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£224.95
Free Delivery

Helios Spherical Road Helmet

£224.95
Free Delivery

Helios Spherical Road Helmet

£224.95
Free Delivery

Helios Spherical Road Helmet

£224.95
Free Delivery

Helios Spherical Road Helmet

£224.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Giro Helios Spherical Mips Road Cycling Helmet Matte Black

Cheapest offer

The heart of the Helios's extraordinary design and performance is Spherical Technology, which utilizes a ball-and-socket design powered by Mips, the market-leading brain protection system that can help to reduce rotational forces. Spherical Technology allows the helmet's outer liner to rotate around the inner liner during a crash, and also allows Progressive Layering of the inner and outer liners to provide more comprehensive protection and performance. In addition to advanced head protection, the Helios's 15 Wind Tunnel vents provide exceptional cooling power that's enhanced by our patented Roc Loc 5 Air fit system and plush, antimicrobial XT2 padding for exceptional sweat absorption. It's the ideal match for your road and gravel adventures. Key Features:Spherical Technology's Ball-and-Socket design, powered by Mips, helps redirect impact forces away from the brain by allowing the outer liner to rotate around the inner liner during a crash. It also eliminates contact with hard plastic
£168.99
5 to 7 days
tredz.co.uk

Similar products

GIRO Helios Spherical Men's Helmet, Matte Warm Black, S
£99.00
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Giro Helios Spherical Mips Helmet Black L
£169.95
Compare 3 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.49
GIRO Helios Spherical Men's Helmet, Matte Black Fade/Highlight Yellow, S
£99.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Giro Helios Spherical Road Bike Helmet - Matt White / Small / 52cm / 55.5cm
£169.95
Compare 4 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.49
Giro Helios Spherical Helmet White M M Matte White
£172.49
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £9.49