Glen Dimplex Evandale Optimyst Electric Stove Smoke

Save on used deals -13 %
Used Offers from £450.50

Glen Dimplex Evandale Optimyst Electric Stove Smoke

Cheapest Price
2-5 working days
£519.00

Dimplex Evandale Optimyst Water Vapour Electric Stove Fire - Pebble Grey

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£530.00
Free Delivery

Dimplex Evandale 2000W Matt Pebble Cast Iron Effect Electric Stove (H)580mm (W)440mm

1-3 working days
£560.00
Free Delivery
Glen Dimplex Evandale Optimyst Electric Stove Smoke

Cheapest offer

The Dimplex Evandale Stove in a stylish Pebble finish has the intelligent Opti-Myst technology that gives the most realistic 3D log fire effect created using sensors and water vapour creating an illusion of smoke and flames. The realistic looking log effect fuel bed finishes the look. It has 2 temperature settings, 1 or 2 kW. It has a flame only option for use all year round without the need for heat. Remote controlled for convenience. Includes a variable energy saving thermostat and an opening front door. It is freestanding so is easily moved from room to room as required. LED lamps ensure it is economical to run on flame only setting, and has a safety cut out also. Hearth Pad featured available as an optional please search 'Hearth Pad'. Brand: Glen Dimplex Power cord size approx. 1.5 metres long Product weight 11.6 kg Packed weight 13.3 kg Ready to use straight from the box 1 year guarantee 2 years when product registered within 28 days Size approx. 44W x 28D x 58H cm (17¼ x 11¼ x 23
£519.00
2-5 working days
freemans.com (UK)

Product Information

Other features

Country of origin China
Warranty period 1 year(s)

Packaging data

Package width 500 mm
Packaging languages English
Package depth 350 mm
Package height 640 mm
Package weight 1.33 kg
Package type Decorative box

Weight & dimensions

Weight 770 g
Height 580 mm
Depth 280 mm
Width 440 mm

Technical details

Dangerous goods No

Power

Energy efficiency class A
Energy efficiency scale A++ to G
Heating power (max) 2000 W

Packaging content

Number of packaging boxes 1
Chimney included No
Manual Yes
Number of remote control batteries 1
Remote control included Yes

Features

Built-in speaker(s) No
Assembly required No
Bluetooth No
Flueless Yes
Overheat protection Yes
Product design Fireplace
Chimney required No
Adjustable flame Yes
Cable length 1.8 m
Flame effect source type LED
Smoke effect Yes
Bulb type LED
Adjustable thermostat Yes
Heat function Yes
Fuel type Electric
Fireplace type Closed
Number of view sides 1
Shape Rectangular
Orientation Vertical
Fuel bed colour Red
Fuel bed colour effects Yes
Product colour Pebble
Fuel bed type Log set
Type Freestanding fireplace
Placement supported Indoor
Flame effect system Opti-myst

Product information

At a glance

• 2000W power for effective heating.
• Realistic flame without real fire.
• Simple setup and low upkeep required.

Similar products

Dimplex Evandale Pebble Optimyst Light Grey Electric Stove Fire and Slate Effect Hearth Pad
£579.98
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Glen Dimplex Evandale Optimyst Electric Stove Smoke
£519.00
Go to shop
freemans.com (UK)
Dimplex Evandale Pebble Optimyst Light Grey Electric Stove Fire and Stove Pipe Accessory for Electric Fires
£570.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
DIMPLEX Evandale EVN20 Optimyst Electric Stove Fireplace - Matte Black, Black
£530.00
Compare 2 prices
currys.co.uk
Free Delivery