Glenallachie 19 Year Old / Masters of Wood: Ex-Solera Sherry Cask Speyside Whisky

Glenallachie 19 Year Old Ex-Solera Sherry Cask Speyside Single Malt Scotch Whisky 70cl 50% ABV

Glenallachie 19 Year Old / Masters of Wood: Ex-Solera Sherry Cask Speyside Whisky

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£175.00
Free Delivery

GlenAllachie 19 Year Old Ex-Solera Sherry Cask Matured - Masters Of Wood Collection

In stock
£215.95
308.5 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £5.99

GlenAllachie 19 Year Old Ex-Solera Sherry Cask Matured - Masters Of Wood Collection

In stock
£217.00
Delivery from £4.94

GlenAllachie 19 Year Old Ex-Solera Sherry Cask Matured - Masters Of Wood Collection

In stock
£222.46
Free Delivery

GlenAllachie 19 Year Old Ex-Solera Sherry Cask Matured - Masters Of Wood Collection

In stock
£224.69
Delivery from £4.99

GlenAllachie 19 Year Old Ex-Solera Sherry Cask Matured - Masters Of Wood Collection

In stock
£224.95
Free Delivery

GlenAllachie 19 Year Old Ex-Solera Sherry Cask Matured - Masters Of Wood Collection

In stock
£239.69
Free Delivery
Glenallachie 19 Year Old / Masters of Wood: Ex-Solera Sherry Cask Speyside Whisky

Cheapest offer

70cl / 50% / Distillery Bottling - The newest addition to Glenallachie's Masters of Wood series offers a 19 year old whisky aged in rare and venerable solera sherry casks. Ending its maturation in Oloroso and Pedro Ximénez casks which had previously been a part of a traditional solera system for 55 years. Expect aromas of plums, mocha, caramel, and molasses, followed by notes of plum, treacle, black cherries, mocha, and soft spice on the palate.
£175.00
2-4 working days
thewhiskyexchange.com