Glorious Model D USB RGB Optical Gaming Mouse - Glossy Black (GD-GBLACK)

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£17.99
Free Delivery

GLORIOUS Gaming Model D Wired Gaming Mouse - 68g Superlight Honeycomb Design, RGB, Ergonomic, Pixart 3360 Sensor, Omron Switches, PTFE Feet, 6 Buttons - Glossy Black

In stock
£44.99
Free Delivery

GLORIOUS Gaming Model D Wired Gaming Mouse - 68g Superlight Honeycomb Design, RGB, Ergonomic, Pixart 3360 Sensor, Omron Switches, PTFE Feet, 6 Buttons - Glossy Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£50.36
Free Delivery

Glorious PC Gaming PC Gaming Race Model D gaming mouse - black, glossy

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£62.99
Free Delivery

GLORIOUS Gaming Model D Wired Gaming Mouse - 68g Superlight Honeycomb Design, RGB, Ergonomic, Pixart 3360 Sensor, Omron Switches, PTFE Feet, 6 Buttons - Glossy Black

In stock
£71.64
Delivery from £6.82
Glorious Model D USB RGB Optical Gaming Mouse - Glossy Black (GD-GBLACK)

Cheapest offer

The Glorious Model D Gaming Mouse comes equipped with an optical Pixart PMW 3360 sensor and six buttons. The sensor offers a very high tracking resolution of 12,000 DPI. What stands out about it is the honeycomb design of the top of this professional-grade gaming mouse. This enables the total weight to be reduced to a mere 68 grams. Below it is the chic RGB-LED lighting that helps show off the insides of the mouse. The durable Omron switches ensure the long life of the Glorious Model D. The Features of the Glorious Model D at a Glance: Precise tournament-grade gaming mouse with ergonomic honeycomb surface Ergonomic, right-handed mouse with six programmable buttons Highly-accurate optical sensor with 12,000 DPI 1000 Hertz Polling Rate and a one millisecond response time Designed to support acceleration up to 50G Super low-friction gliders and highly flexible cable Glossy surface, perfect for dry hands Glorious Model D Gaming Mouse: Tournament Mouse with Optical Sensor The modern PMW 336
£17.99
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 400 mm
Master (outer) case length 675 mm
Master (outer) case height 290 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 16 kg
Master (outer) case net weight 15 kg
Products per master (outer) case 50 pc(s)
Country of origin China

Weight & dimensions

Weight 68 g
Height 42 mm
Depth 128 mm
Width 61 mm

Mouse

Buttons durability (million clicks) 20
Scrolling directions Vertical
Number of scroll wheels 1
Button functions DPI switch
Buttons quantity 6
Programmable mouse buttons Yes
Scroll type Wheel
Buttons type Pressed buttons
Movement resolution 12000 DPI
Movement detection technology Optical
Device interface USB Type-A
Polling rate 1000 Hz
Response time 1 ms
Acceleration (max) 50 G
Purpose Gaming
Number of movement resolution modes 4
Customizable movement resolution Yes
Mouse tracking speed 250 ips

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Windows 7, Windows 8
Linux operating systems supported Yes
Mac operating systems supported Yes

Power

Power source Cable

Packaging data

Package width 132 mm
Package depth 192 mm
Package height 52 mm
Package weight 110 g
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Ergonomics

Cable length 2 m

Design

Surface coloration Monochromatic
Product colour Black
Ergonomic design Yes
Form factor Right-hand
Illumination colour Multi
Illumination Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight Design: Only 68 grams for agility.
• High Precision Sensor: Up to 16,000 DPI for accuracy.
• Customizable Features: Remap buttons and adjust RGB lighting.