Goliath Games Sshh Don't Wake Dad!

Used Offers from

Goliath Games Sshh Don't Wake Dad!

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£17.75
Delivery from £3.95

Goliath Shh! Don'T Wake Dad One Colour

Unknown
£17.99
Delivery from £3.99

Don't Wake Dad Action and Reflex Game

2-3 days
£24.13
Free Delivery

Goliath Games Sshh Don't Wake Dad!

Cheapest offer

Players sneak through the house to steal chocolate cake from the fridge without waking dad. Spin the spinner, move through rooms and avoid pressing his alarm clock. Exemption cards let you skip tricky spots. One wrong move triggers electronic sound effects and dad wakes with a start. It is a game of careful steps and nerve-testing decisions. The tension builds with every turn as the goal gets closer. Electronic sounds bring the midnight raid to life with snoring, clattering pans and a shrieking cat. The game supports 3 or more players, making it ideal for family game nights or playdates. Suitable for ages 5 and up with simple rules that get everyone playing fast. Batteries are required but not included. The compact board and 3D dad figure set up quickly on any table. This game encourages turn-taking and strategic thinking while keeping kids giggling through every close call. Contents: 1 x dad in his bed; 2 x stickers for the bed; 1 x game board; 1 x spinner card; 4 x playing pieces; 16
£17.75
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.