Google Pixel 10 Pro 5G (202 5) GEHN3 256GB + 16GB RAM, Dual-SIM (nano-SIM, eSIM), Android 1 6 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Moonstone)

Google Pixel 10 Pro 5G 256GB (16GB RAM) Moonstone

Save on used deals -33 %
Used Offers from £739.99

Google Pixel 10 Pro 5G (202 5) GEHN3 256GB + 16GB RAM, Dual-SIM (nano-SIM, eSIM), Android 1 6 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Moonstone)

Cheapest Total Price
This item will be released on August 21, 2027. Pre-order now. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

SIM Free Google Pixel 10 Pro 5G 256GB AI Phone - Moonstone

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GB Smartphone in Moonstone, Blue

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

Google Pixel 10 Pro Mobile Moonstone

Cheapest Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£1,099.00
Delivery from £3.99

Google Pixel 10 Pro 256GB Smartphone in Moonstone

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£1,099.00
Delivery from £19.99

Google Pixel 10 Pro 5G 256GB (16GB RAM) Moonstone

2-3 days
£1,374.74
Delivery from £12.00

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 72 mm
Weight 207 g
Height 152.8 mm
Depth 8.6 mm

Packaging data

Package width 80 mm
Package depth 160 mm
Package height 19 mm
Package weight 316 g

Packaging content

SIM card ejector pin Yes
AC adapter included No

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 8517130000

Specific absorption rate (SAR)

Head SAR (EU) 0.99 W/kg
Body SAR (EU) 1.39 W/kg
Head SAR (USA) 0.99 W/kg
Body SAR (USA) 0.99 W/kg

Sensors

Barometer Yes
Magnetic sensor Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 7.5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 30 W

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Repairability class B
Repeated free fall reliability class A
Battery endurance per cycle 3069 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class A

Display

Fingerprint resistant Yes
Pixel density 495 ppi
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 2000000:1
Native aspect ratio 20:9
Display number of colours 16 million colours
Colour depth 24 bit
Display resolution 1280 x 2856 pixels
Gorilla Glass version Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Display glass type Corning Glass
Panel type OLED
Screen shape Flat
Display diagonal 16 cm (6.3")

Software

Google applications Google Cast
Operating system installed Android 16.0
Platform Android

Battery

Battery capacity 4870 mAh
Battery endurance in cycles 1000

Multimedia

Video formats supported AV1, AVC, H.264, H.265, HEVC, VP9
Speakers stereo
Number of microphones 3

Performance

Country of origin China
Face recognition Yes
Fingerprint reader Yes
Emergency SOS (satellite) Yes

Design

Product colour Grey
Form factor Bar

Navigation

Position location Yes
NavIC Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
MIMO Yes
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth version 6.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
SIM card capability Dual SIM
4G standard LTE
5G standard Sub6
3G standards UMTS
3G bands supported 800,850,900,1800,1900 MHz
SIM card type NanoSIM + eSIM

Camera

Panorama Yes
Portrait mode Yes
Macro photography Yes
Wind noise reduction Yes
Slow motion mode Yes
Audio zoom Yes
Night mode Yes
Third rear camera sensor size 1/2.55"
Rear camera sensor size 1/1.3"
Second rear camera sensor size 1/2.55"
Video recording modes 1080p
Maximum frame rate 240 fps
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera field of view (FOV) angle 103°
Front camera aperture number 2.2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 42 MP
Front camera type Single camera
Third rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 22°
Second rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 123°
Rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 82°
Third rear camera aperture number 2.8
Second rear camera aperture number 1.7
Rear camera aperture number 1.68
Third rear camera resolution (numeric) 48 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Auto focus Yes
Image stabilizer Yes
Image stabilizer type Electronic Image Stabilization (EIS), Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
Rear camera type Triple camera
Video stabilizer Yes
Time lapse mode Yes

Storage

Internal storage capacity 256 GB
RAM capacity 16 GB

Processor

Coprocessor Yes
Coprocessor model Titan M2
Processor family Google

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful chipset for fast performance
• Ample 256GB storage for all your needs
• Advanced triple-camera for stunning photography

Similar products

Google Pixel 10 Pro Fold - Unlocked Android Smartphone with Gemini - Advanced Triple Rear Camera System - 24+ Hour Battery - Foldable Display - Hands-Free Video - Moonstone, 1TB
£1,974.84
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Google Pixel 10 Pro XL - Unlocked Android Smartphone with Gemini, Triple Rear Camera, 24+ Hour Battery and 6.8" Super Actua Display - Moonstone, 256GB
£899.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Google Pixel 10 - Unlocked Android Smartphone with Gemini, Advanced Triple Rear Camera, 24+ Hour Battery and 6.3" Actua Display - Obsidian, 128GB
£549.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Google Pixel 10 Pro 5G (202 5) GEHN3 256GB + 16GB RAM, Dual-SIM (nano-SIM, eSIM), Android 1 6 Factory Unlocked Smartphone (Moonstone)

Cheapest offer

6.3", 1280 x 2856 LTPO OLED at 495 PPI, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 cover glass 256 GB Storage + 16 GB RAM Google Tensor G5 Android 16 Rear camera: 50MP + 48MP + 48MP, Front camera: 42MP
£1,099.00
amazon.co.uk