SIM Free Google Pixel 10a 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone Obsidian

Google Pixel 10a 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 8 GB 256 GB 5100 mAh Black

SIM Free Google Pixel 10a 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone Obsidian

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£599.00
Free Delivery

Google Pixel 10A 8 + 256GB 6.3 "5G Obsidian EU

2-3 days
£854.23
Delivery from £12.00

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 73 mm
Weight 183 g
Height 153.9 mm
Depth 9 mm

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C to USB Type-C
SIM card ejector pin Yes
AC adapter included No

Specific absorption rate (SAR)

Head SAR (EU) 0.99 W/kg
Body SAR (EU) 1.39 W/kg
Head SAR (USA) 1.11 W/kg
Body SAR (USA) 1.18 W/kg

Sensors

Barometer Yes
Magnetic sensor Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 7.5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 30 W

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Repairability class B
Repeated free fall reliability class A
Battery endurance per cycle 3194 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class A

Display

Fingerprint resistant Yes
Pixel density 422.2 ppi
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Maximum display brightness (HDR) 2000 cd/m²
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 2000000:1
Native aspect ratio 20:9
Display number of colours 16 million colours
Colour depth 24 bit
Display resolution 1080 x 2424 pixels
Gorilla Glass version Gorilla Glass 7i
Display glass type Corning Glass
Panel type OLED
Screen shape Flat
Display diagonal 16 cm (6.3")

Software

Operating system installed Android 16.0
Platform Android

Battery

Battery capacity 5100 mAh
Battery endurance in cycles 1000

Multimedia

Video formats supported HEVC/H.265, AVC, HEVC, H.264
Number of microphones 2

Performance

Emergency SOS (satellite) Yes
Fast charging technology Programmable Power Supply (PPS)
Wireless charging Yes
Fast charging Yes

Design

Housing material Aluminium
Product colour Black
Form factor Bar

Navigation

Position location Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Ports & interfaces

USB connector type USB Type-C

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth version 6.0
Bluetooth Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
SIM card capability Dual SIM
5G bands supported 850,900,1800,1900 MHz
4G standard LTE
5G standard Sub6
3G standards UMTS, HSPA, HSDPA
SIM card type NanoSIM + eSIM

Camera

Panorama Yes
Portrait mode Yes
Macro photography Yes
Macro video recording Yes
Slow motion mode Yes
Slow motion rate 240 fps
Camera video formats supported HEVC, H.264
Night mode Yes
Rear camera sensor size 1/2"
Second rear camera sensor size 1/3.1"
Video recording modes 1080p
Maximum frame rate 240 fps
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera field of view (FOV) angle 96.1°
Front camera aperture number 2.2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 13 MP
Front camera type Single camera
Digital zoom 5x
Second rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 120°
Rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 82°
Second rear camera aperture number 2.2
Rear camera aperture number 1.7
Second rear camera resolution (numeric) 13 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 48 MP
Image stabilizer Yes
Image stabilizer type Optical Image Stabilization (OIS), Electronic Image Stabilization (EIS)
Rear camera type Dual camera
Face detection Yes

Storage

Internal storage capacity 256 GB
RAM capacity 8 GB

Processor

Coprocessor Yes
Coprocessor model Titan M2
Processor model Tensor G4
Processor family Google
Processor cores 8

Product information

At a glance

• Stunning photography: Dual-camera system for amazing images.
• Long-lasting power: Dependable battery life for daily use.
• Smart functionality: Google Assistant enhances your experience.

Similar products

SIM Free Google Pixel 10a 5G 128GB AI Mobile Phone - Fog
£351.99
Compare 7 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
SIM Free Google Pixel 10a 5G 128GB AI Mobile Phone - Berry
£427.97
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Google Pixel 10a - 7 years of new updates and features, 30+ hours battery, Camera Coach, Gemini Live, Pixel Safe - Obsidian, 256GB
£599.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Google Pixel 10a 16 cm (6.3") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 8 GB 128 GB 5100 mAh Black
£399.00
Compare 9 prices
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
SIM Free Google Pixel 10a 5G 128GB AI Mobile Phone Lavender
£431.99
Compare 7 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
SIM Free Google Pixel 10a 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone Obsidian

Cheapest offer

This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 45W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Meet Google Pixel 10a. With helpful Google AI, brilliant photography and a durable design, it's a pure Android experience. At a feel-good price. Take extraordinary photos every day. Capture crisp details up close and in low light with the amazing features of the Google Pixel 10a camera. Snap beautiful shots easily, get everyone into the group pic and take photos where everyone looks their best. More than a day of battery, no extra charge. Get 30+ hours out of a full charge or turn on Extreme Battery Saver for up to 120 hours of power. Fast charging is built in, so you can stay connected and keep doing your thing. You show, Gemini tells. Share your camera in Gemini Live conversations to have a live back-and-forth chat with Gemini about what you're seeing. Show your living room to
£599.00
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk