Google Pixel Buds 2a Wireless Earphones - Hazel

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£99.00
Delivery from £6.95

Google Pixel Buds 2a - Wireless Earbuds with Active Noise Cancellation - Lightweight, Comfortable Fit - Water Resistant - Bluetooth Compatible - Hazel

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£105.95
Free Delivery

Google Pixel Buds 2a Wireless Earphones - Hazel GA06155-EU

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£122.97
Free Delivery

Google Pixel Buds 2a - Wireless Earbuds with Active Noise Cancellation - Lightweight, Comfortable Fit - Water Resistant - Bluetooth Compatible - Hazel

£124.85
Free Delivery

Google Pixel Buds 2A True Wireless Earbuds - Hazel

3 to 5 days
£129.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Technical details

Product made with recycled materials Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 2.5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 2.5 W

System requirements

Mobile operating systems supported Android, iOS

Battery

Fast charging Yes
Continuous audio playback time (charging case/ANC on) 20 h
Continuous audio playback time (charging case/ANC off) 27 h
Continuous audio playback time (ANC on) 7 h
Continuous audio playback time (ANC off) 10 h
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery operated Yes

Microphone

Number of microphones 2
Microphone type Built-in

Headphones

Transparency mode Yes
Noise canceling type Active
Noise canceling Yes
Driver unit 1.1 cm
Driver type Dynamic
Ear coupling Intraaural

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Connectivity technology Wireless

Packaging content

Quick start guide Yes
AC adapter included No
Charging case Yes

Performance

Clear sound Yes
In-ear pressure relief Yes
International Protection (IP) code IP54
Control type Touch
Headset type Binaural
Market segment Consumer
Recommended usage Calls/Music
Wearing style In-ear
Product type Headset

Weight & dimensions

Charging case dimensions (W x D x H) 50 x 24.5 x 57.2 mm
Right earpiece weight 4.7 g
Left earpiece weight 4.7 g
Height 17.8 mm
Depth 16 mm
Width 23.1 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Rich audio quality with adaptive sound technology
• Comfortable fit with customizable ear tips
• Seamless connectivity and voice assistant features