GoPro MAX2 + Accessory Bundle - Includes 4ft (1.2m) Extension Pole, 2 1960mAh Enduro Batteries, 64GB SanDisk microSD Card

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£349.00
Free Delivery

GoPro MAX2 + accessories bundle

3-4 working days
£470.00
Free Delivery

GoPro MAX2 + Accessory Bundle - Includes 4ft (1.2m) Extension Pole, 2 1960mAh Enduro Batteries, 64GB SanDisk microSD Card

£499.00
Free Delivery

GoPro MAX2 Accessory Bundle

2-3 working days
£499.00
Free Delivery

GoPro Max 2 + Accessory Bundle Action Camera, Black

3 to 12 days
£499.00
Free Delivery

GOPRO MAX2 360 True 8K Action Camera & Accessories Bundle, Black

3-5 working days
£499.00
Free Delivery

GoPro Max 2 + Accessory Bundle Action Camera

Next Day
£499.00
Delivery from £19.99

GoPro MAX2 + Accessory Bundle - Includes 4ft (1.2m) Extension Pole, 2 1960mAh Enduro Batteries, 64GB SanDisk microSD Card

£499.99
Free Delivery

GoPro Max 2 Accessory Bundle

1 day
£499.99
Delivery from £5.48
• 1
• 2
GoPro MAX2 + Accessory Bundle - Includes 4ft (1.2m) Extension Pole, 2 1960mAh Enduro Batteries, 64GB SanDisk microSD Card

Cheapest offer

MAX Never Misses With 8K 360 Video: Never aim, but capture everything around you in amazing 8K 360 video. Just hit the shutter button to start recording. There’s no need to frame the shot or think about where your camera’s positioned. MAX2 will get it all in stunning detail. Then switch over to the GoPro Quik app to Reframe your 360 footage into traditional 4K videos in just a few taps. These Ultra HD videos can be easily saved, shared and posted just like you would with any standard video or played back on your phone, TV and other devices. Invisible Mounting: Capture amazing pole-mounted footage where the pole completely vanishes. Attach MAX2 to the included 4ft (1.2m) extension pole using the 1/4-20 mounting threads on the bottom of the camera. The pole will disappear out of your videos and photos as if by magic. You can easily create incredible invisible selfies that look as if you’re being recorded by another person, stunning drone-like videos that look like you’re being recorded from the air and other iconic 360 shots. The Best POV: Max out your creativity and get the widest, tallest, most- immersive point-of-view footage possible including selfies, follow-cam footage and more from the same 360 video. The GoPro Quik app makes it easy to Reframe your footage and create new videos from different angles and perspectives to get exactly the shots you want. You can also adjust video stabilization and Horizon Lock after recording. Replaceable Glass Lenses: MAX2’s replaceable lenses are water-repelling and made from super strong optical glass-and if they’re ever scratched, you won’t have to replace the entire camera. Now you can record in extreme conditions knowing that you can simply swap out a damaged lens with a new replacement and get right back into the action without interfering with image quality. What's Included: MAX2 Camera, 4ft (1.2m) Extension Pole, 2 1960mAh Enduro Batteries, 2 Curved Adhesive Mounts, 64GB SanDisk microSD Card, 2 Protective Lens Caps, Mounting Buckle + Thumb Screw, USB-C Cable, Microfiber Lens Cloth
£349.00
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 195 g
Height 68 mm
Depth 49 mm
Width 64 mm

Packaging data

Package width 102 mm
Package depth 225 mm
Package height 187 mm
Package weight 783 g

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 8525890000
Products per master (outer) case 6 pc(s)
Master (outer) case gross weight 5.37 kg
Master (outer) case length 396 mm
Master (outer) case width 326 mm
Master (outer) case height 253 mm
Customs product code (TARIC) 8525890000

Packaging content

Packaging content 1. MAX2 Camera 2. 4ft (1.2m) Extension Pole 3. Enduro Battery (2x) 4. SanDisk Extreme® 64GB microSDXC™

Battery

Rechargeable battery Yes
Battery capacity 1960 mAh

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) -10 - 35 °C

Features

Night mode Yes
Shutter speed (photo) 1/125 - 1/2000 s
Voice control Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
Battery voltage 3.89 V
Battery capacity 7.63 Wh
Battery type Built-in

Ports & interfaces

USB connector type USB Type-C

Network

Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Yes

Storage

Storage media Memory card
Maximum memory card size 1 TB
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes

Design

Country of origin China
Housing material Polycarbonate (PC), Thermoplastic elastomer (TPE)
Freezeproof up to 10 °C
Waterproof up to 5 m
Protection features Waterproof
Product colour Black

Focusing

Minimum focusing distance 1.4 cm

Lens system

Maximum focal length (35mm film equiv) 26 mm
Minimum focal length (35mm film equiv) 14 mm
F-number (relative aperture) 1.8
Image stabilizer Yes

Display

Flip-out screen No
Touchscreen Yes
Display resolution 252 x 432 pixels
Display diagonal 4.62 cm (1.82")
Display LCD
Built-in display Yes

Picture quality

Maximum image resolution 7680 x 3840 pixels
Photo mode Yes
Optical sensor size 25.4 / 2.3 mm (1 / 2.3")
Total megapixels 29.5 MP

Video

Time lapse mode Yes
Bitrate at maximum video resolution 120 Mbit/s
Maximum frame rate 100 fps
HD type 8K Ultra HD
Aspect ratio 4:3, 9:16, 16:9
Video formats supported HEVC/H.265, MP4

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Delivery from £6.81
GoPro Enduro Rechargeable Battery | ✅ 5 years warranty
£30.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
HUIPUXIANG Screen Protector for GoPro Max/MAX 2 Max2 Waterproof 360 Action Camera,[3 Pack] 0.3mm High Definition 9H Hardness Optical LCD Premium Glass Protective Cover
£7.96
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
GoPro Replacement Lens Kit
£44.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.26
iDaPro Screen Protector for Gopro MAX 2 Tempered Glass [3Pcs],9H,Anti-Scrach,Anti-Bubble,Easy Installation
£7.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49