Gorilla Glue 1044805 Gorilla Polyurethane Glue 250Ml

Gorilla Glue 250ML

Used Offers from

Gorilla Glue 1044805 Gorilla Polyurethane Glue 250Ml

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£11.39
Free Delivery

Gorilla Glue 250ml

Unknown
£11.96
11.96 GBP/1.0 kg
Delivery from £4.49

Gorilla Glue 250ml

In stock
£11.98
Free Delivery

GORILLA GLUE ORIGINAL 250ML Incredibly Strong Industry Trusted Tough Adhesive

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.00
GBP 4.80 / 100ml
Delivery from £2.00

GORILLA GLUE ORIGINAL Incredibly Strong Industry Trusted Tough Adhesive

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.00
GBP 12.00 / Unit
Delivery from £2.00

NEW All Gorilla Glue Products - Sealant Tapes Epoxy Adhesives Seal Spray & More

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.44
Delivery from £3.99

Gorilla Glue 1044805 Gorilla Polyurethane Glue 250Ml

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.49
Delivery from £8.95

Gorilla Glue Original, Size 250ml

Next Day 3.99
£12.99
Delivery from £3.99

Gorilla Glue 250ml

Unknown
£13.24
Delivery from £4.49
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
• 5

Similar products

Gorilla Glue Gorilla All Purpose Glue 115ml
£13.66
Compare 99 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Gorilla Glue 250ml (2 Pack)
£23.04
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Gorilla Glue 250ml
£13.54
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Gorilla Glue 1044805 Gorilla Polyurethane Glue 250Ml

Cheapest offer

Gorilla Glue is a polyurethane glue. When exposed to moisture the adhesive reacts and creates a foaming action that fills whilst it sticks. Gorilla Glue has an open working time of 20 minutes. The glue is brown in colour but dries a tan colour and is totally waterproof. Gorilla Glue is incredibly strong bonding all types of wood including pressure treated wood. It also bonds stone metal ceramics foam glass leather and more. Once dried the product is sandable stainable paintable and can also take a varnish. Due to its foaming action the glue gives greater coverage - up to 3 times the coverage of other glues. This glue is unaffected by extreme hot and cold and will not break down when exposed to rain and snow. The Gorilla Glue formula bonds materials that typical all-purpose adhesives will not hold including wood stone metal ceramics glass foam and even bonds dissimilar materials. It is waterproof and temperature resistant which means it can be used for indoor and outdoor projects and re
£11.39
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com