Gorilla Tape Crystal Clear 8.2m

Gorilla Tape Repair Clear 48mm 8.2m

Gorilla Tape Crystal Clear 8.2m

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.20
Delivery from £1.99

Gorilla Tape Crystal Clear 8.2m

In stock
£7.60
Delivery from £2.99

Gorilla Glue 3044700 Gorilla Tape 48mm x 8.2m Crystal Clear

Unknown
£9.35

Gorilla Tape Crystal Clear - 48mm x 8.2m

1-3 working days
£10.00
Delivery from £4.00

Crystal Clear Tape Heavy Duty, 8.2m Roll Strong & Transparent

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.11
Free Delivery

Crystal Clear Gorilla Tape 8.2m Waterproof Strong Adhesive Duct Tape Indoor

£10.19
GBP 10.19 / Unit
Free Delivery

Gorilla Tape Crystal Clear 8.2m

In stock
£10.45
Free Delivery

Gorilla Tape Crystal Clear 8.2m

In stock
£10.53
Free Delivery

Gorilla Tape - Crystal Clear - 48mm x 8.2m

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.90
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
• 5
Gorilla Tape Crystal Clear 8.2m

Cheapest offer

FLEXIBLE: Conforms to rough, smooth and uneven surfaces EASY TO USE: Can easily be torn by hand AIRTIGHT & 100% WATERPROOF: Perfect for a wide range of applications both indoors and out HIGH STRENGTH: Gorilla strength in a crystal clear tape UV RESISTANT: Won't yellow outdoors APPLICATION: Before applying Gorilla Tape, make sure your surface is clean and free of any dust or debris. If there are loose particles (dirt or dust on the surface) the tape’s adhesive will adhere to these particles instead of the actual surface. When the surface is clean apply the tape taking the time to rub the tape firmly to your surface to help achieve a better bond. Ensure that the tape size is larger than the repair area, overlapping tape may increase chance of failure and leaks. NOTE: Crystal Clear Gorilla Tape is best for smooth surface repairs as textured surfaces do not allow an even airtight bond. NOTE: Certain materials, including many types of rubber, can be difficult to bond due to the oil or resin content. If you would like more information on how Gorilla Tape bonds to specific substrates. NOTE: Not recommended for water systems under pressure.
£7.20
amazon.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Transparent Finish: Perfect for discreet applications.
• Strong Adhesion: Holds up under tough conditions.
• Hand-Tearable: Convenient for quick use.

Similar products

Gorilla Tape® Handy Roll 25mm x 9m Black
£4.95
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
2xBlack Gorrila Glue Duck Duct Gaffa Gaffer Tape 25mmX9m Waterproof Cloth Strong
£3.00
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.96
Gorilla Duct Tape 48 mm x 11 m Black
£9.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Gorilla Tape Crystal Clear Repair - 48mm x 8.2m
£11.99
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Duck Tape Ultimate Cloth Tape Black 50mm x 25m, The Ultimate High Strength Waterproof Gaffer and Duct Adhesive Cloth Repair Tape Bundle with Gorilla Tape Black 11m
£14.89
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49