Greece: The Cookbook by Vefa Alexiadou

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£26.59
Free Delivery

Greece: The Cookbook by Vefa Alexiadou

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.99
Free Delivery

Greece: The Cookbook by Vefa Alexiadou (Hardcover, 2017)

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.57
Free Delivery

Greece, Vefa Alexiadou, Hardback

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.95
Free Delivery

Greece: The Cookbook

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£31.29
Free Delivery

Greece by Vefa Alexiadou - 9780714873800

Will usually delivered within 6 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.42
Free Delivery

Greece: The Cookbook

In stock
£31.62
Free Delivery

Greece: The Cookbook

In stock
£31.62
Free Delivery

Greece: The Cookbook

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£33.36
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

The Balkan Cookbook: Yugoslavia, Rumania, Bulgaria, Albania, Greece, Turkey
£83.82
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £7.74
The Ancient World Cookbook: 300 Historic and Inspired Recipes from Egypt, Rome, Greece, Persia, China, India, Africa, Mesoamerica, and Beyond (Into the Past Cookbook Series)
£8.18
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Gr ookbook 2023-2024 - Discover the Rich and Diverse Flavors of Greece: 160 Traditional and Authentic Greek Recipes passed down from generations . The Gr ookbook 2023-2024
£11.21
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Greece: The Cookbook by Vefa Alexiadou

Cheapest offer

Greece: The Cookbook by Vefa Alexiadou is a wide-ranging guide to the cooking of modern Greece. Presented as a comprehensive English-language reference, it brings together recipes and contextual notes that reflect the country’s culinary traditions. Key details Cookbook focused on modern Greek cuisine Hundreds of recipes by Vefa Alexiadou Includes notes on regional specialities and local ingredients Explores the religious and historical significance of dishes Illustrated with 230 colour photographs Synopsis Positioned as a definitive survey of Greek food in English, this volume captures a cuisine shaped by land and sea, and rooted in long-established Mediterranean staples such as olive oil, bread, wine, figs, grapes and cheese. Alongside a substantial collection of straightforward recipes, it offers additional background on regional cooking, ingredients and the wider cultur...
£26.59
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com