Greenworks ST24L 24v Cordless Grass Trimmer 330mm

Greenworks Cordless String Trimmer 24V 33cm

Greenworks ST24L 24v Cordless Grass Trimmer 330mm

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£127.95
Free Delivery

Greenworks ST24L 24v Cordless Grass Trimmer 330mm 1 x 4ah Li-ion Battery Charger

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£127.95
Free Delivery

24V Grass Trimmer 33cm Gen. II - 4Ah Battery

3-5 days
£129.99
Free Delivery

Greenworks Cordless String Trimmer 24V 33cm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£149.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Greenworks Cordless String Trimmer 24V 33cm
£149.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Greenworks 24V Cordless Strimmer Blade Grass Trimmer Battery Powered String Trimmer, 25cm Cutting Width, Includes 20 Blades, 2.0Ah Battery and Charger Included, Green
£84.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Greenworks Cordless String Trimmer with 2Ah Battery and Charger, Telescopic Shaft, Twist to Edging, Auto Feed, 1.65mm Single Line G40LT33K2 & Tools Single Cord Spool for Lawn Trimmers
Delivery from £4.49
Greenworks 40V Cordless Brushcutter with Brushless Motor, Adjustable Height, 40cm Cutting Width, Bump Feed 2mm Nylon Line or 25cm Blade + Greenworks Trimmer Line 2mm String Diameter 20m
£285.98
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Greenworks Cordless String Trimmer G40LT & Cordless Hedge Trimmer G40HT61 (Li-Ion 40 V 30 cm Cutting Width 7000U/min 61 cm Cutting Length 27 mm Cutting Thickness 3000 CPM + 2Ah Battery & Charger)
£254.98
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Greenworks ST24L 24v Cordless Grass Trimmer 330mm

Cheapest offer

The ST24L Grass Trimmer is a cordless machine which is part of the Greenworks 24v system and will run on any Greenworks 24v lithium ion battery. Battery power makes the ST24L extremely convenient to use, but it also has a number of other features which will help to make grass trimming more of a pleasure than a chore: firstly, it can be held comfortably by multiple different users since it has a telescopic shaft which can be lengthened or shortened to suit the individual operator, meaning there is no need to stoop over uncomfortably or to struggle with an oversized machine. During use, the automatic line feed ensures that the cutting line is always maintained at the corrrect length so that line breaks don't cause a reduction in performance or pauses in your work progress to feed more out. It has a fold out plant protector which can be used to prevent the line from coming within striking distance of nearby plants, trees and other obstacles that you don't wanr to accidentally damage, and
£127.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk