Gretsch Deltoluxe Dreadnought Electro Acoustic Black Top

Gretsch JD Dread DELTO TSPG BLKT

Gretsch Deltoluxe Dreadnought Electro Acoustic Black Top

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£259.00
Free Delivery

Gretsch JD Dreadnought Delto TSPG BLKT - Acoustic Guitar

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£259.00
Free Delivery

Gretsch Jim Dandy Deltoluxe Dreadnought Acoustic-electric Guitar - Bla

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£259.00
Free Delivery

Gretsch JD Dreadnought Delto TSPG BLKT - Acoustic Guitar

In stock
£291.06
Free Delivery

Gretsch JD Dreadnought Delto TSPG BLKT - Acoustic Guitar

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£292.00
Free Delivery

Gretsch JD Dreadnought Delto TSPG BLKT - Acoustic Guitar

In stock
£318.96
Free Delivery
Gretsch Deltoluxe Dreadnought Electro Acoustic Black Top

Cheapest offer

The Gretsch Deltoluxe Dreadnought Electro Acoustic Black Top is a tribute to the historic "Rex" line of instruments popular in the 1930s 40s and 50s. Drawing inspiration from those iconic flat-top guitars this model combines vintage charm with exceptional playability and top-notch tone. Featuring an ergonomic dreadnought body shape and a shorter 24.75" scale length the Jim Dandy Deltoluxe Dreadnought strikes the perfect balance between versatile tone and accessible playability with some extra bass and projection due to its larger body. Crafted with lightweight laminate tonewoods and X-bracing it offers a delightful mix of vintage tonality and durable construction. The comfortable "C"-shaped neck provides hours of inspiration for your old-school tunes. Equipped with the onboard Gretsch Deltoluxe magnetic soundhole pickup this guitar offers versatile electrified acoustic tone making it a great choice for live performances recording sessions and experimenting with effects pedals. With per
£259.00
1 day
Gear4music.com