Greys Cruise Fly Fishing Rod & Reel Combo | Medium Fast 4-Piece Fly Rod With Cruise Large Arbor Fly Reel | Full Disc Drag | Suitable For Freshwater And Saltwater Angling | 9ft | 5/6

Greys Cruise Fly Combo - 9ft #5

Greys Cruise Fly Fishing Rod & Reel Combo | Medium Fast 4-Piece Fly Rod With Cruise Large Arbor Fly Reel | Full Disc Drag | Suitable For Freshwater And Saltwater Angling | 9ft | 5/6

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£145.69
Free Delivery

Greys Cruise Fly Fishing Rod & Reel Combo | Medium Fast 4-Piece Fly Rod With Cruise Large Arbor Fly Reel | Full Disc Drag | Suitable For Freshwater And Saltwater Angling | 9ft | 5/6

£154.98
Free Delivery
Greys Cruise Fly Fishing Rod & Reel Combo | Medium Fast 4-Piece Fly Rod With Cruise Large Arbor Fly Reel | Full Disc Drag | Suitable For Freshwater And Saltwater Angling | 9ft | 5/6

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE FLY FISHING COMBO - The Greys Cruise Rod & Reel Combo pairs a medium fast 4-piece rod with a large arbor Cruise reel, full disc drag, and matching floating line, providing a ready-to-fish solution for rivers, lakes, and saltwater species. MEDIUM FAST ACTION CRUISE ROD - The 4-piece rod offers responsive medium fast action for delicate presentations, accurate casts, and controlled line placement across a wide range of freshwater and saltwater fly fishing scenarios. LARGE ARBOR CRUISE FLY REEL - The high-quality die-cast Cruise reel features a modern large arbor industrial design, balanced drag, and smooth Rulon disc system for reliable performance and consistent line retrieval during challenging fish fights. MATCHING FLOATING LINE - Supplied with a line that complements the rod and reel perfectly, enabling precise casting, accurate presentations, and efficient line management for trout, bass, grayling, and multi-species freshwater and saltwater angling. READY-TO-FISH HARD TUBE PACKAGE - Supplied in a protective hard rod and reel tube, keeping the combo safe during transport and storage while providing a convenient, high-performance setup ideal for anglers seeking versatility across rivers, lakes, and saltwater.
£145.69
amazon.co.uk