Greys Tital Fishing Boots | Durable Reinforced Fishing Wading Boots with Felt Sole for River, Lake and Coastal Use | Saltwater Resistant Eyelets | UK 12 | EU 47

Greys Tital Felt Boots Black EU 47 Men

Greys Tital Fishing Boots | Durable Reinforced Fishing Wading Boots with Felt Sole for River, Lake and Coastal Use | Saltwater Resistant Eyelets | UK 12 | EU 47

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£136.99
Free Delivery

Boots Greys Tital Wading Noir 47

2-6 working days
£149.12
Delivery from £16.99
Greys Tital Fishing Boots | Durable Reinforced Fishing Wading Boots with Felt Sole for River, Lake and Coastal Use | Saltwater Resistant Eyelets | UK 12 | EU 47

Cheapest offer

ULTRA-DURABLE FOR TOUGH CONDITIONS - Reinforced lower boot construction is tested in ultra-tough fishing environments, providing protection against abrasion and rocks while keeping the boot reliable session after session. COMFORT THAT STAYS LIGHT - Soft foam upper sheds water rather than absorbing it, keeping the boots lighter and more comfortable during long walks between swims, while maintaining cushioning and support for hours of fishing. SANDWICH DRAIN SYSTEM - Drain hole design uses sandwich construction to almost eliminate entry of small particles, protecting the interior and extending the lifespan of both boots and stockingfoot waders. DEPENDABLE GRIP ON SLIPPERY ROCKS - Felt outer sole delivers consistent traction on wet rocks, mud and riverbeds, helping you stay stable when crossing streams, standing in current or moving along uneven shorelines. BUILT FOR COASTAL CONDITIONS - Saltwater resistant eyelets prevent corrosion, keeping laces secure in marine environments, while the felt sole remains comfortable for long shoreline walks and repeated wading sessions.
£136.99
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Greys Tital Fishing Boots | Durable Reinforced Fishing Wading Boots with Felt Sole for River, Lake and Coastal Use | Saltwater Resistant Eyelets | UK 9.5 | EU 44
£96.17
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Greys Tital Cleated Sole Wading Boots - 43/8
£124.95
Go to shop
fishingtackleandbait.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99