Grohe Basin Mixer Tap Bau Cosmopolitan E Infrared mains-operated 125x110x52mm Chrome

3.7 (188)

Grohe Basin Mixer Tap Bau Cosmopolitan E Infrared mains-operated 125x110x52mm Chrome

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 weeks
£190.47
Delivery from £9.90

Grohe Bau Cosmopolitan E Electronic Basin Mixer Tap - Chrome

Small Delivery
£259.15
Free Delivery

GROHE Bau Cosmopolitan E - Infrared Sensor Touchless Basin Mixer Tap with Mixing Device (Water Saving Technology, Mains Powered, 7 Pre-Set Programs, Tails 3/8 Inch), Size 123 mm, Chrome, 36453000

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 weeks
£268.66
Delivery from £19.18

GROHE Bau Cosmopolitan E - Infrared Sensor Touchless Basin Mixer Tap with Mixing Device (Water Saving Technology, Mains Powered, 7 Pre-Set Programs, Tails 3/8 Inch), Size 123 mm, Chrome, 36453000

In stock
£290.74
Free Delivery

GROHE Bau Cosmopolitan E - Infrared Sensor Touchless Basin Mixer Tap with Mixing Device (Water Saving Technology, Mains Powered, 7 Pre-Set Programs, Tails 3/8 Inch), Size 123 mm, Chrome, 36453000

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£295.02
Free Delivery

GROHE Bau Cosmopolitan E - Infrared Sensor Touchless Basin Mixer Tap with Mixing Device (Water Saving Technology, Mains Powered, 7 Pre-Set Programs, Tails 3/8 Inch), Size 123 mm, Chrome, 36453000

£295.02
Free Delivery

GROHE Bau Cosmopolitan E - Infrared Sensor Touchless Basin Mixer Tap with Mixing Device (Water Saving Technology, Mains Powered, 7 Pre-Set Programs, Tails 3/8 Inch), Size 123 mm, Chrome, 36453000

£303.34
Free Delivery
Grohe Basin Mixer Tap Bau Cosmopolitan E Infrared mains-operated 125x110x52mm Chrome

Cheapest offer

Main characteristics: · Series: Bau Cosmopolitan E · Manufacturer number: 36453000 · Colour: Chrome · Material: Composite polymer Dimensions: · 125x110x52mm Further information: · Manufacturer's warranty: 5 years · Installation: Surface-mounted · N. of Holes: 1 hole · Application: For basin · Tap type: Mixed · Thermostatic Tap: Yes · Pressure: Low pressure · Waste-set: Without · Trigger Type: Electronic · Water Saving: Yes · Service: Sensor · With bi-directional infrared sensor · With transformer 100-230 V AC, 50-60 Hz, 6 V DC or with 6V lithium battery, type CR-P2 - Battery life: approx. 7 years (150 activations per day) - External battery - Low battery indicator light · GROHE StarLight Chrome bright and durable · GROHE EcoJoy water saving, foamer 5 l/min · GROHE Zero insulated water pipe - lead and nickel free · Flexible connection hoses, factory crimped · Check valves · Built-in filters · With integrated solenoid valve · Quick mounting system · 7 parameterized programs: Automati
£190.47
2-3 weeks
superbath.co.uk

Similar products

Grohe Basin Mixer Tap Concetto Single lever, S - Size
£113.49
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Grohe Basin Mixer Tap BauFlow single - lever , S - Size 23752000
£47.88
Compare 8 prices
superbath.co.uk
Delivery from £9.90
Grohe Basin Mixer Tap Europlus S-Size 1/2" with pop-up waste set
£221.81
Compare 3 prices
superbath.co.uk
Delivery from £9.90
Single Hole Mixer Tap Grohe Cubeo M, with retractable drain set Chrome 1017490000
£111.92
Go to shop
superbath.co.uk
Delivery from £9.90

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

3.7 out of 5 stars

188 Ratings
5 stars
91
4 stars
32
3 stars
20
2 stars
13
1 star
32
Amazon.de Kunde

Lightweight construction, great performance — requires a 220V connection to be installed.

via trustami

Hornbach.de Kunde

The touchless tap works brilliantly with a countertop basin. Installation and start-up were completed within a few minutes.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Don't buy. It will occasionally turn on the tap and run quite long time

via trustami

Hornbach.de Kunde

Simply brilliant

via trustami