Habla del Silencio 2022

Habla del Silencio 2023

Habla del Silencio 2022

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 business days
£13.89
Delivery from £9.46

Habla del Silencio 2023

2-4 business days
£17.06
Delivery from £9.46

HABLA del Silencio (case of 6 x 750ml), Spain, RED WINE

In stock
£149.00
198.67 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £12.99

Similar products

Habla del Silencio Magnum 2023
£30.41
Go to shop
decantalo.com (UK)
Delivery from £9.46
EL LENGUAJE DEL ALMA: Cuando el silencio habla y la conciencia despierta (DESPIERTA TU LUZ)
£8.76
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Habla del Silencio Wine bottles and glasses 2022
£67.57
Go to shop
decantalo.com (UK)
Delivery from £9.46
LIBRO 2 - LA REINA TARA HABLA ENTREVISTAS DESDE EL SILENCIO: El Manifiesto de Guerrilla del Linaje (Linaje Reinas Urbanas)
£7.49
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Habla del Silencio Red Wine Set, 2 Bottles x 75cL, Includes 2 Riedel GlassesBy Winebuyers
£37.47
Go to shop
winebuyers.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.95
Habla del Silencio 2022

Cheapest offer

The red wine Habla del Silencio - one of the most sought-after wines you can find - is regarded as the younger sibling of Bodegas Habla. However, do not be deceived, as its quality-pleasure-price ratio is remarkable. The trio of syrah, cabernet sauvignon, and tempranillo form the perfect blend for this red wine, which spends some time maturing in French oak barrels. Nonetheless, discussing the ageing process means focusing on the final chapters of the story. The legend of Habla del Silencio begins a year earlier in the 200 hectares of vineyards owned by the winery in Extremadura, unbound by the regulations of any designation of origin. This allows for experimentation and testing with the slate-rich soils, poor in organic matter, which compel the vines to bring out their best. This arid terrain, with little winemaking tradition, demands a great effort from the vines to survive, but the fruits obtained are worth it. Completely organic, Habla del Silencio arrives at the winery, ferm
£13.89
2-4 business days
decantalo.com (UK)