Hachette Start Reading Collection 52 Books Box Set

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£27.50
Free Delivery

BOOKS4PEOPLE Start Reading Collection 52 Books Box Set

1-3 working days
£28.95
Delivery from £6.00

Start Reading Collection

In stock
£33.80
Free Delivery

Start Reading Collection

In stock
£33.80
Free Delivery

Start Reading Collection

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£39.99
Free Delivery

Wayland Books Start Reading - 52 Book Box Set

£39.99
Free Delivery

Wayland Books Start Reading - 52 Book Box Set

In stock
£39.99
Free Delivery

Start Reading Collection

£39.99
Free Delivery

Start Reading Collection

£39.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Hachette Board Games My First Adventure: Finding The Dragon - Brand New And Sealed
£17.20
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Reading Planet KS2: The Angry King and the Gentle Buddha: A Tale from Buddhism - Stars/Lime
£8.00
Go to shop
Whsmith.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Reading Planet - Help Me, Teacher! - Blue: Rocket Phonics
£5.50
Go to shop
Whsmith.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Reading Planet: Astro - Forbidden Classroom: Friends and Enemies - Saturn/Venus band
£8.50
Go to shop
Whsmith.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Reading Planet KS2: The Caravan Diaries: Jack's Diary - Mercury/Brown
£8.00
Go to shop
Whsmith.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Hachette Start Reading Collection 52 Books Box Set

Cheapest offer

This box set brings together 52 graded books from the Hachette Start Reading Collection, organised across Levels 1 to 9. Each title is matched to book bands widely used in schools, offering a clear progression from beginner readers through to fluent readers. The collection is book banded using the system used in primary schools and is suitable for children aged between 4 and 7. Designed to support early reading development, the set includes guided reading notes to help children at the earliest reading levels, with more titles provided at the stages where children typically need the most practice. The illustrated stories progress gradually as reading becomes more fluent, with a range that includes castle mysteries and superhero exploits. The selection was compiled in consultation with a literacy expert. Included titles Level 1: Fun at the Beach: Splash; Fun at the Beach: Go Go Go; Fun at the Beach: Dads Net; Fun at the Beach: Sand Leve...
£27.50
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com