Haier HCE301E Static 300l Chest Freezer, White

Haier HCE301E UK Chest freezer Freestanding 300 L E White

Haier HCE301E Static 300l Chest Freezer, White

Cheapest Total Price
1-4 days
£319.00
Free Delivery

Chest Freezer - White - HCE301E

Cheapest Price
in stock
£319.00
Delivery from £19.99

Haier Series 7 Freestanding Chest Freezer, 300L Capacity, E Class, Extreme Cold Shield, Antibacterial & Anti-Mould Gasket, LED Light, White, 111x62x85 cm - HCE301E

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£344.00
Free Delivery

Haier 300 Litre Chest Freezer - White

1-2 working days
£344.00
Free Delivery

Haier HCE301E Static 300l Chest Freezer, White Freestanding, 37001518 E

1-2 working days
£349.00
Free Delivery

Haier HCE301E Chest Freezer - White

3 to 5 days
£349.00
Delivery from £9.95

HAIER HCE301E Chest Freezer - White, White

3-5 working days
£349.00
Delivery from £45.00

Haier Series 7 Freestanding Chest Freezer, 300L Capacity, E Class, Extreme Cold Shield, Antibacterial & Anti-Mould Gasket, LED Light, White, 111x62x85 cm - HCE301E

£352.47
Free Delivery

Haier HCE301E 300l Chest Smart Freezer - White

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£371.52
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Logistics data

Customs product code (TARIC) 8418302091

Other features

Freezer interior light Yes
Total capacity 300 L
Total net capacity 300 L
Country of origin China
Control position External

Power

AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Annual energy consumption 209 kWh
Connected load 110 W
Current 1 A
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class E

Ergonomics

Locking Yes
Temperature alarm Yes
Door open alarm No
Lamp type Incandescent
Interior light Yes

Performance

Operating temperature (T-T) -12 - 38 °C
Thermostat Yes
Adjustable thermostat Yes
Freezer net capacity 300 L
Icemaker No
Ice cube tray No
Fast freeze function Yes
Noise level 40 dB
Noise emission class C
Automatic defrost (freezer) No
No Frost system No
Climate class SN-ST
Cooling system Static
Star rating 4*
Storage time during power failure 30 h
Freezing capacity 13.5 kg/24h

Design

Door hinge Up
Handle colour White
Appliance placement Freestanding
Product type Chest freezer
Shelves material Metal
Freezer number of shelves/baskets 2
Display type LED
Display placement On door
Built-in display Yes
Product colour White
Reversible doors No

Packaging data

Package width 1165 mm
Package depth 655 mm
Package height 887 mm
Package weight 46 kg
Package dimensions (WxDxH) 1110 x 620 x 845 mm
Package weight 42 kg

Weight & dimensions

Width 1110 mm
Depth 620 mm
Height 845 mm
Weight 41 kg
Depth without handle 62 cm

Product information

At a glance

• 300 liters of ample storage capacity
• Energy-efficient design reduces electricity expenses
• Durable construction with safety lock feature

Similar products

Haier HCE301E UK Chest freezer Freestanding 300 L E White
£349.00
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Delivery from £20.00
Haier HCE301E Static 300l Chest Freezer, White

Cheapest offer

Keep your frozen essentials perfectly preserved with the Haier HCE301E Static 300L Chest Freezer. This high-capacity standalone freezer in a classic white finish is the ideal solution for households and small families needing ample extra storage for bulk groceries, seasonal produce, and homemade meals. Designed for reliable performance, it locks in food freshness to extend shelf life.Featuring an efficient E energy rating, it provides a practical balance between generous storage and manageable running costs. The powerful Fast Freeze function rapidly lowers temperatures to preserve nutrients and flavour when adding fresh food. Organisation is simple with removable storage baskets, while the integrated interior light offers clear visibility of all contents.Built for convenience and security, the freezer includes a secure hinged lid with a built-in lock for airtight closure and protection. Its long power failure safe time safeguards your frozen goods during unexpected outages. Practical m
£319.00
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk