Hailo 8160-707 L60 safety ladder, 7 steps, multifunction tray, hinge protection, made in Germany

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£114.99
Free Delivery

Hailo L60 7 Tread Aluminium Safety Step Ladder

3 to 5 days
£144.00
Free Delivery

Hailo L60 Aluminium Step Ladder - 7 Tread, Silver

3 to 5 days
£146.99
Delivery from £3.95

Hailo L60 Aluminium Step Ladders - 7 Treads

1-3 working days
£147.49
Free Delivery

Hailo L60 Standardline Aluminium Step Ladders (7 Tread)

3 working days
£164.00

Product Information

Technical details

Product colour Aluminium, Black
Country of origin Germany
Non-slip feet Yes
Non-slip steps Yes
Step width 53 cm
Ladder stabilizer Yes
Type Folding ladder
Storage tray Yes
Castor wheels No
Maximum load weight 150 kg
Height adjustment No
Material Aluminium
Number of ladder steps 7 steps

Weight & dimensions

Weight 6.3 kg
Folded height 2.3 m
Folded depth 13 cm
Folded width 53 cm
Maximum weight capacity 150 kg
Height (max) 2.12 m
Depth (max) 132 cm
Width 530 mm

Packaging data

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Product information

At a glance

• 7-step ladder for high access tasks
• 150 kg weight capacity for stability
• Portable, lightweight design with tool tray

Similar products

Hailo 8160-707 L60 Safety Ladder, 7 Steps, Multifunction Tray, Hinge Protection, Made in Germany
£114.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hailo 8160-707 L60 safety ladder, 7 steps, multifunction tray, hinge protection, made in Germany
£114.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hailo 8160-707 L60 safety ladder, 7 steps, multifunction tray, hinge protection, made in Germany

Cheapest offer

Deluxe Aluminium - 7 tread steps; Certified to EN131 - 150 kg / 23.6 St. Large practical tray with holders for specific tools, bucket hook, and cable clamp Wide, 8cm deep aluminium treads with non-slip ribbing 10 year guarantee, made in Germany Easy Clix interchangable feet system available as accessory with different feet for garden or inside use Steps: 7 - Working height: max. 325 cm Suitable for Hailo EasyClix replaceable feet (optional accessory) Multipurpose tray for holding tools, cans of paint or small parts Rails designed for stability and plenty of legroom Slip-resistant feet - 100 % ground contact, Weight: 13.889122506 Pounds, Manufacturer: Hailo
£114.99
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk