Hailo L80 Comfortline Step Ladder Deep Safety Step - 7 Tread

4.8 (26)

Hailo L80 Comfortline Step Ladder Deep Safety Step - 7 Tread

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£129.99
Free Delivery

Hailo 8040-707 XXL Safety Ladder, 7 Steps, Multifunction Tray, 130 mm deep Steps, Made in Germany

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£132.49
Free Delivery

Hailo L80 Aluminium Deep Step Ladder - 7 Tread

Supplier Direct
£142.01
Free Delivery
Hailo L80 Comfortline Step Ladder Deep Safety Step - 7 Tread

Cheapest offer

Aluminium safety ladder with multifunction tray ensures safety at an XXL size: 130 mm deep steps.
£129.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Hailo L80 ComfortLine Step Ladder Set with TP1 Stair Pedestal - Folding Aluminium Ladder with 4 XXL Safety Steps - Work Platform with Sturdy Aluminium Frame - Maximum Load 150 kg
£175.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hailo L80 Aluminium Deep Step Ladder - 4 Tread
£78.91
Compare 2 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hailo L80 Comfortline Step Ladder Deep Safety Step - 3 Tread
£59.99
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Hailo 8040-407 XXL safety ladder, 4 steps, multifunction tray, 130 mm deep steps, made in Germany
£72.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hailo L80 Aluminium Deep Step Ladder - 5 Tread
£87.89
Compare 2 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.8 out of 5 stars

26 Ratings
5 stars
22
4 stars
4
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.co.uk Kunde

This ladder is not only sturdy and well built, but it's also quite lightweight.

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

Very well suited to our work around the house.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Although more expensive than some other step ladders, I feel the extra money was worth it. The treads are nice and deep and don't make any noise in use, The ladder is fairly heavy, but this gives a feeling of security and stability. The seven step version is very tall and folded up won't fit indoors…

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

A quality ladder, with good support for doing work outdoors. At the top there are compartments suitable for placing the small tools you're using. I bought it to prune some trees, and I can leave the secateurs or a small saw there.

via trustami