Halls XS High Speed Steel Step Drill

Halls XS513 High Speed Steel Step Drill 5 - 13mm

Halls XS High Speed Steel Step Drill

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£35.95
Delivery from £5.95

HALLS Xs513 High Speed Steel Step Drill 5-13Mm HLLXS513

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£37.52
Free Delivery

G&J Hall High-Speed Steel Step Drill 5-13mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.76
Free Delivery

Halls XS513 High-Speed Steel Step Drill 5-13mm HLLXS513

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.81
Free Delivery

Halls XS513 High-Speed Steel Step Drill 5-13mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.99
Free Delivery

Halls XS513 XS513 High-Speed Steel Step Drill 5-13mm HLLXS513

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.49
Free Delivery

Halls Xs513 Xs513 High-Speed Steel Step Drill 5-13mm Hllxs513

1-3 working days
£41.30
Delivery from £6.00

Halls HLLXS513 High Speed Steel Step Drill 5 To 13mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£41.94
Free Delivery

G&J Hall XS513 High-Speed Steel Step Drill 5-13mm

Unknown
£42.43
• 1
• 2
Halls XS High Speed Steel Step Drill

Cheapest offer

The Halls XS High Speed Steel Step Drill in the 5mm - 13mm size range offers versatility for medium-duty drilling applications in both ferrous and non-ferrous materials up to 5mm thick. This variant bridges the gap between smaller precision work and larger opening requirements, making it particularly useful for HVAC installations, control panel work, and general fabrication tasks. With five cutting steps at 5mm, 7mm, 9mm, 11mm, and 13mm, this step drill provides excellent coverage for common hole sizes encountered in professional trades. The high-speed steel construction ensures reliable cutting performance and edge retention, whilst the 1/4 inch hexagon shank delivers secure attachment to power drills and impact drivers. The stepped design allows you to drill multiple sizes without changing bits, significantly improving efficiency on site. Features and Benefits: • Size range covers 5mm, 7mm, 9mm, 11mm, and 13mm diameters • Perfect for HVAC and control panel installations • High-speed
£35.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk