Hama Freedom Buddy Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Black, Grey

Hama Freedom Buddy Tws Wireless Earphones Black

Hama Freedom Buddy Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Black, Grey

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£19.99
Delivery from £4.99

Hama Freedom Buddy True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds - Wireless Bass Boost, Voice Control with Charging Box (Black)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.99
Free Delivery

Hama Freedom Buddy True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds - Wireless Bass Boost, Voice Control with Charging Box (Black)

In stock
£23.57
Free Delivery

Hama Freedom Buddy True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds - Wireless Bass Boost, Voice Control with Charging Box (Black)

£24.19
Free Delivery

Hama Freedom Buddy Headset True Wireless Stereo TWS In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth

Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.65
Free Delivery

Hama Freedom Buddy True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds - Wireless Bass Boost, Voice Control with Charging Box (Black)

In stock
£25.00
Free Delivery

Hama Freedom Buddy Bluetooth Earbuds With Mic Bass Boost Voice Control

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.35
Delivery from £3.50

Hama Freedom Buddy True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds - Wireless Bass Boost, Voice Control with Charging Box (Black)

In stock
£26.67
Free Delivery

Hama Freedom Buddy True Wireless In-Ear Earbuds - Wireless Bass Boost, Voice Control with Charging Box (Black)

In stock
£27.29
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Battery

Standby time 200 h
Battery recharge time 2 h
Charging source USB
Talk time 3 h
Continuous audio playback time (with charging case) 16 h
Continuous audio playback time 4 h

Microphone

Microphone direction type Omnidirectional
Microphone sensitivity -40 dB
Microphone frequency 100 - 5000 Hz
Microphone type Built-in
Microphone input impedance 2.2 Ω

Headphones

Headphone sensitivity 96 dB
Impedance 32 Ω
Headphone frequency 20 - 20000 Hz
Ear coupling Intraaural
Intraaural headphones type Earbuds

Ports & interfaces

Microphone in Yes
Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP, HFP, SPP
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Connectivity technology True Wireless Stereo (TWS)
Wireless range 10 m
Frequency band 2.402 - 2.480 GHz

Packaging content

Extra earbuds Yes
Quantity 1
Cables included USB Type-C
Charging case Yes

Performance

Works with the Google Assistant Yes
Works with Apple Siri Yes
LED indicators Battery level
Control type Buttons
Product colour Black, Grey
Headset type Binaural
Recommended usage Calls/Music
Wearing style In-ear
Product type Headset

Packaging data

Package width 105 mm
Package depth 90 mm
Package height 40 mm
Package weight 80 g

Weight & dimensions

Weight 38 g

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Hama Freedom Buddy Ii Wireless Earphones Orange
£13.99
Compare 7 prices
Dressinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Hama Freedom Buddy Tws Wireless Earphones White
£12.28
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Hama Freedom Buddy Ii Bluetooth Earbuds True Wireless With Mic Bass Boost Touch/
£13.99
Compare 3 prices
Dressinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Hama Freedom Buddy Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Black, Grey

Cheapest offer

True Wireless headphones for convenient telephony and wireless music enjoyment with additional bass amplification. Especially small and lightweight earphones: 4g. Secure and comfortable grip in the ear thanks to in-ear design. Smartphone function can be controlled via multi-function button (e.g. accept / end / reject calls). Music control functions (play/pause). Volume can be controlled via voice assistants. With charging box: this means that the headset can be charged up to 3x while on the move - thanks to the integrated battery without external power supply. Music time / talk time: 4 h with a fully charged headset, 16 h with mobile docking station. Charging box with USB-C connection. Battery capacity of the charging box is indicated by 3 LEDs. Extra bass boost. Additional bass amplification. Can be switched on and off with a small button on the earphones. Completely wireless. Bluetooth at its best: maximum freedom of movement as both earphones are not connected by cable. Direct acces
£19.99
3-5 working days
backtotheoffice.co.uk