Hamax Pluto Dog Trailer Large - Navy

Hamax Pluto Large Dog Trailer Kit Black Boy

Used Offers from

Hamax Pluto Dog Trailer Large - Navy

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£749.99
Free Delivery

Hamax Pluto Dog Trailer - Navy - Large, Ideal for e-bike use

In stock
£799.00
Free Delivery

Hamax Pluto Child Bike Trailer One Colour

Check retailer for delivery time
£799.00
Delivery from £3.99

Hamax Pluto Dog Trailer - Navy - Large, Ideal for e-bike use

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£918.85
Delivery from £4.99

Similar products

Hamax Pluto Dog Bed
£110.00
Compare 2 prices
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hamax Pluto Dog Trailer Large - Navy

Cheapest offer

Hamax: Bike trailer for dogs The dog trailer is ideal for transporting the dog when riding a bike. It allows you to bring your buddy in a safe and comfortable way - to recreational areas for walks and play, through traffic or if you just want to enjoy a work-out! The trailer is useful for puppies and young dogs who are not supposed to move over long distances as well as seniors with limited mobility. The Pluto is designed with a low step-in, adjustable suspension, washable interior and extensive ventilation - to provide maximum comfort and ease for your dog. A dog trailer does not replace the regular exercise. Tested and approved according to EN15918. As the e-bike has become the family’s 2nd car the need for a safe transportation of your dog is becoming more important. The speed of an e-bike is not aligned with a dog’s natural pace and the travel distance is often quite long. The dog trailer allows you to bring your companion wherever you want to go, protecting paws from rough asphalt
£749.99
1-3 working days
fawkes-cycles.co.uk