Hammerhead Karoo 2.0 Heart Rate Sensor

Hammerhead 2.0 Heart Rate Monitor - Black / HRM

Hammerhead Karoo 2.0 Heart Rate Sensor

Cheapest Price
Delivery in 4 days
£35.41
Delivery from £8.99

Hammerhead Heart Rate Monitor 2.0 C1

2-4 working days
£47.50

Similar products

Hammerhead Heart Rate Sensor Black
£40.96
Compare 2 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
RLDOBOFE Hammerhead Sharks Pet Cremation Necklaces for Ashes Personalized Pet Ashes Jewelry Heart Shaped Urn Pendant Custom Memorial Funeral Keepsake for Loss Dogs Cats
£15.22
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.13
Hammerhead Karoo 2.0 Heart Rate Sensor

Cheapest offer

The Hammerhead Karoo 2.0 heart rate sensor uses a conductive rubber material that is highly sensitive and capable of detecting heart rate in all conditions. The material has excellent resistance to ageing, temperature, and oxidation. The construction is flexible and allows for consistent and long-lasting heart rate detection. The electrodes feature a patented honeycomb pattern that increases the contact surface with the skin and improves moisture drainage. It also enhances the electrode's contact with the skin, preventing the strap from moving up and down the chest during intense exercise.Features:Adjustable: YesWashable: YesSweat resistant: YesElastic strap: YesWater resistant: Yes, 30 m (90f)Strap closure: SideBattery type: CR2032, 3 voltsBattery life: over 900 hoursConnectivity: 2 Bluetooth channels, ANT+Electrode material: RubberSensor: 15 gChest strap: 28 g
£35.41
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.