Hammerite - Hammered / Satin / Smooth Paint - All Colors 750ml

HAMMERITE Garage Door Paint - Black - 750ml [5092853]

Hammerite - Hammered / Satin / Smooth Paint - All Colors 750ml

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.99
Free Delivery

Hammerite Garage Door Paint, Black, 750 ml

In stock
£19.33
25.77 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Hammerite Garage Door Paint, Black, 750 ml

In stock
£19.38
Free Delivery

Hammerite Garage Door Paint, Black, 750 ml

In stock
£20.04
Free Delivery

Hammerite Garage Door Paint, Black, 750 ml

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.77
Free Delivery

Hammerite Garage Door Paint, Black, 750 ml

In stock
£20.79
Free Delivery

Hammerite - Garage Door Metal Paint - 750ML - All Colours

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.82
Free Delivery

Hammerite Garage Door Paint, Black, 750 ml

In stock
£22.70
Free Delivery

Hammerite Garage Door Paint, Black, 750 ml

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£23.18
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Logistics data

Products per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)
Layers per pallet 7 pc(s)
Products per pallet layer 111 pc(s)
Products per pallet 777 pc(s)

Other features

Suitable for materials Metal

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package weight 810 g
Package height 119 mm
Package depth 101 mm
Package width 101 mm

Features

Surface preparation To get the best results ensure surface is dry and free from rust millscale,paint,oil and grease. Lightly abrade painted surfaces with a suitable abrasive paper and if necessary a wire brush to remove rust. Degrease where necessary with white spirit. Prime bare aluminium or galvanised steel with Hammerite Special Metals Primer. On areas of bare or rusty steel apply a suitable metal primer. For best results use Hammerite No1. Rustbeater
How to use An ideal application temperature range is 8-25°C. Lightly stir before use. Do not mix vigorously.Apply 1 or 2 coats of Hammerite Garage Door Paint, depending on colour. Where a strong colour change is required, 2 or more coats will be required. Allow to dry overnight before applying a second coat.
Tool cleaning After use, remove as much paint as possible from brushes before cleaning with Hammerite Brush Cleaner & Thinners or white spirit
HSE note Flame, Exclamation mark Warning Flammable liquid and vapour. May cause drowsiness or dizziness. Keep out of reach of children. If medical advice is needed, have product container or label at hand. Keep away from heat, hot surfaces, sparks, open flames and other ignition sources. No smoking. Keep container tightly closed. Do not get in eyes, on skin, or on clothing. IF INHALED: Remove person to fresh air and keep comfortable for breathing. Call a POISON CENTER or doctor if you feel unwell. Keep cool. Dispose of contents and container in accordance with all local, regional, national or international regulations. Contains 2-butanone oxime. May produce an allergic reaction. Repeated exposure may cause skin dryness or cracking.
Surface coverage 8 m²/L
Colour name Black
Composition Solvent-based
Best uses Furniture
Suitable for outdoor use Yes
Suitable for indoor use No
Product type Paint
Number of coats (min) 1
Number of coats (max) 2
Recoat after 16 h
Drying time 4 h
Volatile organic compounds (VOC) content 299 g/l
Volatile organic compounds (VOC) content labelling system High (25 - 50%)
Paint volume 0.75 L
Finish type Matt

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

HAMMERITE Garage Door Paint - Chestnut - 750ml [5092849]
£19.44
25.92 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Garage Door Paint 750ml Black, Blue, Chestnut, Green, Red, White, Enamel (Red) Red
£25.99
34.65 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hammerite - No. 1 Rust Beater Paints- 2.5 Litres - Beige
£54.54
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Hammerite 5092851 750 ml Garage Door Paint - Buckingham Green
£19.44
25.92 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hammerite - Hammered / Satin / Smooth Paint - All Colors 750ml

Cheapest offer

color: Garage Black / Style: Smooth / Country of Origin: United Kingdom
£17.99
ebay.co.uk