The Handy THPLS8TE Vertical Electric Log Splitter with Safety Shut-Off and Guard, 3000W 8 Tons Pressure - 2 Year Guarantee

Handy THPLS8TE 8 Ton Electric Vertical Log Splitter (230V)

The Handy THPLS8TE Vertical Electric Log Splitter with Safety Shut-Off and Guard, 3000W 8 Tons Pressure - 2 Year Guarantee

Cheapest Price
In stock
£649.99
Free Delivery

The Handy 8 Ton Vertical Electric Log Splitter

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£649.99
Free Delivery

Handy THPLS8TE 8 Ton Electric Vertical Log Splitter (230V)

3 working days
£669.00

Handy THPLS8TE Vertical Log Splitter 8t

1-3 days
£669.95
Free Delivery

Handy THPLS8TE Vertical Log Splitter

Unknown
£669.95
Free Delivery

The Handy THPLS8TE 8 Ton Vertical Electric Log Splitter 3000W - Size: 150 x 93 x 84cm - Grey - Wilko

2-4 working days
£669.95
Free Delivery

The Handy 8 Ton Vertical Electric Log Splitter, Grey

3 to 5 days
£669.99
Delivery from £3.95

The Handy THPLS8TE Vertical Electric Log Splitter with Safety Shut-Off and Guard, 3000W 8 Tons Pressure - 2 Year Guarantee

In stock
£689.99
Free Delivery
The Handy THPLS8TE Vertical Electric Log Splitter with Safety Shut-Off and Guard, 3000W 8 Tons Pressure - 2 Year Guarantee

Cheapest offer

QUICKLY AND EASILY MAKE KINDLING AND FIREWOOD WITHOUT A WOOD AXE - simply place a log inside the wood splitter, then press the push button switch with your right hand and the hydraulic control lever with your left to force the log onto a splitting wedge SPLITS SEASONED TIMBER UP TO 55cm LONG - a massive 8 tons of pressure means you can effortlessly split logs up to 55cm in length and 30cm in diameter to make firewood for your wood burner or open fire HEAVY DUTY MACHINE WITH BUILT-IN SHUT OFF - rugged metal construction means the wood splitter feels sturdy and solid in use, while a two-handed safety control system means that if one hand slips, the machine stops instantly EASY TO TRANSPORT - the log cutter is mounted on wheels with a pull handle so it's easy to move from your shed or garage to your work area AUTHENTIC BRITISH BRAND SINCE 1938 - The Handy is known for well-engineered, robust and reliable products that get the job done and make gardening easy, with a helpful and knowledgeable aftercare team based in the UK
£649.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Handy THPLS8TE 8 Ton Vertical Electric Log Splitter
£729.99
Go to shop
mowers-online.co.uk
Free Delivery
The Handy 8 Ton Vertical Electric Log Splitter The Handy 8 Ton Vertical Electric Log Splitter
£703.49
Go to shop
beatsons.co.uk
Free Delivery
Handy Premium Log Splitter Hydraulic Oil - 5 Litre WPL113
£41.99
Go to shop
mowers-online.co.uk
Free Delivery
The Handy 8 Ton Vertical Electric Log Splitter, Grey
£669.99
Go to shop
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Handy Premium Log Splitter Hydraulic Oil - 1 Litre WPL110
£12.99
Go to shop
mowers-online.co.uk
Free Delivery