Harveys Pedro Ximenez Sherry 50 cl | Harveys Pedro Ximenez V.O.R.S | Very Old Rare Sherries | Harveys Sherry since 1796 | Spanish Sherry | Sherry Pedro Ximenez 16% vol

Harveys Pedro Ximenez 30 Year Old 50cl 16%

Harveys Pedro Ximenez Sherry 50 cl | Harveys Pedro Ximenez V.O.R.S | Very Old Rare Sherries | Harveys Sherry since 1796 | Spanish Sherry | Sherry Pedro Ximenez 16% vol

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£55.95
Free Delivery

Harveys Pedro Ximenez Sherry / 30 Year Old

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£55.95
Delivery from £4.95

Harveys Pedro Ximenez Sherry 50 cl | Harveys Pedro Ximenez V.O.R.S | Very Old Rare Sherries | Harveys Sherry since 1796 | Spanish Sherry | Sherry Pedro Ximenez 16% vol

In stock
£60.89
Free Delivery

Harveys Pedro Ximenez Sherry 50 cl | Harveys Pedro Ximenez V.O.R.S | Very Old Rare Sherries | Harveys Sherry since 1796 | Spanish Sherry | Sherry Pedro Ximenez 16% vol

In stock
£63.10
Free Delivery
Harveys Pedro Ximenez Sherry 50 cl | Harveys Pedro Ximenez V.O.R.S | Very Old Rare Sherries | Harveys Sherry since 1796 | Spanish Sherry | Sherry Pedro Ximenez 16% vol

Cheapest offer

HARVEYS: The complexity and balance of this sherry could only be achieved through hundreds of years of sherry making experience; a sweet sherry centuries in the making PEDRO XIMENEZ: Certified by the Consejo Regulador de la Denominacion de Origin to be a wine over 30 years of age; crafted using 100 Percent Pedro Ximenez grape, which lends itself to sweeter sherry wines VERY OLD AND RARE SHERRIES: From criadera to soleras, a lifetime of peace, tranquillity and skill are all apparent in Harveys Very Old and Rare Sherries; once opened, keep in a cool place and consume within 4-6 weeks ON THE PALATE: Dark brown in appearance, it is intensely sweet on the palate and you might just notice a flavour of toasted raisins that last long into its elegant, lingering finish PAIRS WELL WITH: Plain vanilla ice cream and some sherry soaked raisins, making a great dessert wine; soak the raisins in sherry for 30 minutes, add to the ice cream and drizzle with flaked almonds or praline biscuits
£55.95
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Harveys Bristol Cream Cream Sherry
£21.42
28.56 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Harveys Bristol Cream Solera Sherry, 1L (Pack of 2)
£26.00
13.0 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Harveys Bristol Cream, 75 cl
£91.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
Harveys Bristol Cream Sherry 75 est Served Chilled, Full-bodied, Rich, Mellow, Long Lasting 15.5% vol Sherry (Pack of 6)
£59.52
13.23 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49