Hungry Hungry Hippos Grab & Go By Hasbro Gaming Elefun And Friends

Hasbro Gaming Elefun and Friends Hungry Hippos Grab/Go Game - Board Game

Hasbro Travel Hungry Hippos Game

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.99
Free Delivery

Hungry Hungry Hippos Grab & Go By Hasbro Gaming Elefun And Friends

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.99
Delivery from £3.99

Hasbro Gaming Elefun & Friends Hungry Hungry Hippos Grab & Go Game

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.83
Free Delivery

Hasbro Gaming Elefun & Friends Hungry Hungry Hippos Grab & Go Game

In stock
£12.99
Free Delivery

Hungry Hungry Hippo Grab And Go Board Game - Brand New Sealed

£13.36
Free Delivery
Hungry Hungry Hippos Grab & Go By Hasbro Gaming Elefun And Friends

Cheapest offer

Game Title: Hungry Hippos / UPC: 5010994878993 / MPN: B1001 / Material: Paper / eBay Product ID (ePID): 3017569474 / Age Level: 8-11 Years / MaturityScore: 1.0 / Game Type: Board Game / Brand: Hasbro / Min. Number of Players: 2 players / Type: Game Board / EAN: 5010994878993 / GTIN: 5010994878993 / Theme: Animals / Recommended Age Range: 4 Years
£11.99
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Technical details

Dangerous goods No
Pallet gross weight (imperial) 154 kg (339.5 lbs)
Pallet height (imperial) 177 cm (69.7")
Pallet type (note) CRP
Pallet width (imperial) 80 cm (31.5")
Master (outer) cases per 1/2 pallet 54 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per 1/4 pallet 18 pc(s)
Aerosol indicator No
Art material No
Chemical substance No
Children product certificate Yes
Contains ball No
Contains balloon No
CPSIA regulated Yes
EU Declaration of Conformity (DoC) No
Electrical transformer No
Electronics No
Fan consumer indicator No
Food indicator No
Hazardous material No
IP sensitive No
Proposition 65 No
Safety data sheet No
Small parts warning Yes
Substance not for human consumption Yes
Suffocation warning No
Test reports Yes
Wood certificate No
Warranty required No
Intro season description FALL
On-shelf date 8/1/2023
Country of origin (customs) VN
Suitable for country SUITABLE TO SELL IN UK
Soft projectile No
Weight (imperial) 0.131 kg (0.289 lbs)
Package width (imperial) 15.9 cm (6.25")
Package depth (imperial) 4.76 cm (1.88")
Package height (imperial) 25.4 cm (10")
Package weight (imperial) 0.188 kg (0.414 lbs)
Package volume (imperial) 0.068 ft³
Package volume (SAP) 2.264 m³
Package volume (SAP) (imperial) 0.08 ft³
Master (outer) case width (imperial) 17 cm (6.69")
Master (outer) case length (imperial) 29.6 cm (11.7")
Master (outer) case height (imperial) 27 cm (10.6")
Master (outer) gross weight (imperial) 1.34 kg (2.95 lbs)
Master (outer) case volume (imperial) 0.48 ft³
Master (outer) net weight (imperial) 0.786 kg (1.73 lbs)
Master (outer) case volume (SAP) 0.014 m³
Master (outer) case volume (SAP) (imperial) 0.48 ft³
Package description (shipping unit) MASTER CARTON
WEEE active No
Cardboard weight (primary packaging) Box (pack): 362.4g
Cardboard weight (transit packaging) Outer Carton: 198.38g; Insert: 19.2g
Other plastic weight (primary packaging) Ties: 4.2g; Insert: 8.16g
Paper weight (primary packaging) Backing Sheet: 7.32g; Part/Warming Sheet: 9.48g
Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) No
Pallet depth (imperial) 120 cm (47.2")

Logistics data

Pallet gross length 120 cm
Pallet gross height 177 cm
Pallet gross weight 154 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet 108 pc(s)
Layers per pallet 6 pc(s)
Products per pallet layer 108 pc(s)
Products per pallet 648 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width 170 mm
Master (outer) case length 296 mm
Master (outer) case height 270 mm
Master (outer) case net weight 786 g
Products per master (outer) case 6 pc(s)
Master (outer) case volume 14000 cm³
Master (outer) case gross weight 1.34 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 131 g

Supplier features

Year 2023
Packaging languages English

Features

Country of origin Vietnam
Assembly required No
Recommended age (max) 99 yr(s)
Recommended age (min) 6 yr(s)
Suggested gender Boy/Girl

Packaging data

Package type Closed box
Package width 158.8 mm
Package depth 47.6 mm
Package height 254 mm
Package weight 188 g
Package volume 1920000 cm³
Assortment of products No

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Hasbro Gaming Elefun [English Language Not multi-coloured
£87.35
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hungry Hungry Hippos Board Game
£21.99
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hasbro Gaming Elefun & Friends Crocodile Dentist Game
£19.05
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Hasbro 98936348 Hungry Hippos Toy, Multi-Colour
£21.95
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hasbro Gaming Elefun & Friends Hungry Hungry Hippos Grab & Go Game
£12.83
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery