Hasbro Gaming Monopoly Grab and Go, Portable Strategy Board Game for 8+ Year Old Kids, for 2-4 Players, Family & Party Games

Hasbro Monopoly Grab and Go Mixed Game from Hasbro Gaming

Hasbro Gaming Monopoly Grab and Go, Portable Strategy Board Game for 8+ Year Old Kids, for 2-4 Players, Family & Party Games

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.29
Delivery from £1.99

Hasbro Gaming Monopoly Grab and Go, Portable Strategy Board Game for 8+ Year Old Kids, for 2-4 Players, Family & Party Games

Cheapest Total Price
£7.29
Delivery from £1.99

Monopoly Grab And Go Portable Game

3 working days
£13.46
Delivery from £3.49

Hasbro Monopoly Grab And Go - Brand New And Sealed

1-3 working days
£14.36
Delivery from £6.00

Hasbro Monopoly Grab and Go Portable Game 285 F8256

1-3 working days
£15.92
Delivery from £4.74
Hasbro Gaming Monopoly Grab and Go, Portable Strategy Board Game for 8+ Year Old Kids, for 2-4 Players, Family & Party Games

Cheapest offer

PORTABLE VERSION OF MONOPOLY GAME: Same classic gameplay in a compact format! The Monopoly Grab and Go game for 8+ year old kids is a mini, portable version of the classic Monopoly board game for fun on the run FUN TRAVEL GAME FOR KIDS: Easy to set up, this travel-size Monopoly Grab and Go game for 2-4 players is an entertaining strategy game for children - for road trips, plane rides, train rides, camping trips, and vacations EASY STORAGE: This all-in-one game for boys and girls provides convenient built-in storage for game pieces, so kids can take it with them and create family game night nearly anywhere FAST-DEALING PROPERTY GAME: Just as in the full-size Monopoly, players use the game money to buy, sell, make investments, dream, and scheme their way to riches while trying to bankrupt their opponents to win it all GET THE PARTY GAME STARTED: This Monopoly game for 8+ year old children is one of the go-to games for a party with friends. It’s so portable you can take it with you every time!, Manufacturer: Hasbro
£7.29
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Technical details

Dangerous goods No
Pallet height (imperial) 147.5 cm (58.1")
Pallet type (note) GP
Pallet width (imperial) 100 cm (39.4")
Master (outer) cases per 1/2 pallet 50 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per 1/4 pallet 25 pc(s)
Aerosol indicator No
Art material No
Chemical substance No
Children product certificate Yes
Contains ball No
Contains balloon No
CPSIA regulated Yes
EU Declaration of Conformity (DoC) No
Electrical transformer No
Electronics No
Fan consumer indicator No
Food indicator No
Hazardous material No
IP sensitive No
Proposition 65 No
Safety data sheet No
Small parts warning No
Substance not for human consumption Yes
Suffocation warning No
Test reports Yes
Wood certificate No
Warranty required No
Intro season description FALL
On-shelf date 8/1/2023
Country of origin (customs) VN
Suitable for country SUITABLE TO SELL IN UK
Soft projectile No
Weight (imperial) 0.196 kg (0.432 lbs)
Package width (imperial) 15.9 cm (6.25")
Package depth (imperial) 4.76 cm (1.88")
Package height (imperial) 25.4 cm (10")
Package weight (imperial) 0.257 kg (0.567 lbs)
Package volume (imperial) 0.068 ft³
Package volume (SAP) 2.264 m³
Package volume (SAP) (imperial) 0.08 ft³
Master (outer) case width (imperial) 17 cm (6.69")
Master (outer) case length (imperial) 29.6 cm (11.7")
Master (outer) case height (imperial) 27 cm (10.6")
Master (outer) gross weight (imperial) 1.71 kg (3.77 lbs)
Master (outer) case volume (imperial) 0.48 ft³
Master (outer) net weight (imperial) 1.18 kg (2.59 lbs)
Master (outer) case volume (SAP) 0.014 m³
Master (outer) case volume (SAP) (imperial) 0.48 ft³
Package description (shipping unit) MASTER CARTON
WEEE active No
Cardboard weight (primary packaging) Box (pack): 355.02g; Insert: 2.7g
Cardboard weight (transit packaging) Insert: 19.34g; Outer Carton: 197g
Low-density polyethylene (LDPE) weight (primary packaging) Bag: 10.68g
Other plastic weight (primary packaging) Frame: 12.06g; Sleeve (package): 3.24g
Paper weight (primary packaging) Backing Sheet: 18.48g
Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS) No
Pallet depth (imperial) 120 cm (47.2")

Logistics data

Pallet gross length 120 cm
Pallet gross height 147.5 cm
Master (outer) cases per pallet 125 pc(s)
Layers per pallet 5 pc(s)
Products per pallet layer 150 pc(s)
Products per pallet 750 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width 170 mm
Master (outer) case length 296 mm
Master (outer) case height 270 mm
Master (outer) case net weight 1.18 kg
Products per master (outer) case 6 pc(s)
Master (outer) case volume 14000 cm³
Master (outer) case gross weight 1.71 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 196 g

Supplier features

Year 2023
Packaging languages English

Features

Country of origin Vietnam
Assembly required No
Recommended age (max) 99 yr(s)
Recommended age (min) 6 yr(s)
Suggested gender Boy/Girl

Packaging data

Package type Closed box
Package width 158.8 mm
Package depth 47.6 mm
Package height 254 mm
Package weight 257 g
Package volume 1920000 cm³
Assortment of products No

Product information

At a glance

• Travel-Friendly: Easy to carry and store.
• Quick Rounds: Play in under 30 minutes.
• Exciting Strategy: Engage in competitive and fun gameplay.

Similar products

Monopoly Hasbro Gaming Grab & Go Game
£9.99
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hasbro Monopoly Grab and Go Game
£11.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hasbro Gaming MONOPOLY Cash Grab Game
£19.99
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Monopoly Game, Family Board Game for 2 to 6 Players, Monopoly Board Game for Kids Ages 8 and Up, Package May Vary & Hasbro Gaming Cluedo Grab & Go Game,60 x 80 cm
£21.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49