Hauppauge WinTV HVR-935HD - Digital / analogue TV tuner / radio tuner / video capture adapter - DVB-C, DVB-T2 - HDTV - USB 2.0 - PAL

Hauppauge WinTV-HVR-935HD 01588 - USB Hybrid TV-Tuner - digitales Fernsehen DVB-

Hauppauge WinTV HVR-935HD - Digital / analogue TV tuner / radio tuner / video capture adapter - DVB-C, DVB-T2 - HDTV - USB 2.0 - PAL

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£62.02
Free Delivery

Hauppauge WinTV HVR-935HD - Digital / analogue TV tuner / radio tuner / video capture adapter - DVB-C, DVB-T2 - HDTV - USB 2.0 - PAL

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£108.99
Delivery from £9.00

Hauppauge WinTV HVR-935HD - Digital / analogue TV tuner / radio tuner / video ca

Will usually delivered within 11 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£117.40
Free Delivery
Hauppauge WinTV HVR-935HD - Digital / analogue TV tuner / radio tuner / video capture adapter - DVB-C, DVB-T2 - HDTV - USB 2.0 - PAL

Cheapest offer

Watch DVB-C, DVB-T / T2 and analogue TV in perfect quality on your PC / Notebook! Reception of unencrypted transmitters Video recording from external video sources via S-video or composite video inputs. USB2.0 for flexible use on a PC or notebook. TV in full screen or freely scalable window. The integrated H.264 decoder / HEVC decoder makes HD television possible. Manual and pre-programmed recording of TV programs. Timer function for programming daily, weekly or one-time TV recordings. TimeShift - (Time-delayed Television). EPG - (Electronic Program Guide) Teletext
£62.02
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

User Guide on CD-ROM Yes
Quick installation guide Yes

Ports & interfaces

Interface type USB

TV tuner

Remote control included Yes
TV tuner type Analog, DVB-C, DVB-T, DVB-T2
Internal No

File formats

Video formats supported H.264

System requirements

Minimum processor Dual Core 2.4GHz

Software

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10 Education, Windows 7 Enterprise, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows Vista Business x64

Teletext

Teletext function Yes

Video

Video recording Yes
3D No

Features

LED indicators Yes
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
Timeshift Yes
Product colour Black

Radio

Supported radio bands Not supported

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much