Heston Blumenthal by Salter 1140A HBBKDR Digital Kitchen Scales - 5 kg Capacity, Measurement in Precision 0.5 g Steps, Add and Weigh/Tare Function, Stainless Steel Platform, Measure Liquids

Heston Blumenthal Precision by Salter Digital Kitchen Scales - Premium Compact Baking/Cooking Scale, For Weighing Food/Coffee and Liquid, 0.5 g Increments, Slim, Stainless Steel/Black

Used Offers from

Heston Blumenthal by Salter 1140A HBBKDR Digital Kitchen Scales - 5 kg Capacity, Measurement in Precision 0.5 g Steps, Add and Weigh/Tare Function, Stainless Steel Platform, Measure Liquids

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£27.99
Free Delivery

Digital Kitchen Scales Heston Blumenthal Premium Precision Stainless Steel/Black

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.99
GBP 27.99 / Count
Free Delivery

Heston Blumenthal by Salter 1140A HBBKDR Digital Kitchen Scales - 5 kg Capacity, Measurement in Precision 0.5 g Steps, Add and Weigh/Tare Function, Stainless Steel Platform, Measure Liquids

In stock
£29.99
Free Delivery

Salter Heston Blumenthal Precision Kitchen Scale

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£29.99
Delivery from £3.50

Heston Blumenthal Precision by Salter 1140A HBBKDR Digital Kitchen Scales - Premium Precision Bakers/Chef Scale, For Weighing Food/Coffee And Liquid

3-5 days
£34.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Heston Blumenthal Precision Dual Platform Precision Scale by Salter, 10kg Capacity, Ultimate Accuracy Platforms, Easy-to-Read Digital Display, Measures Metric and Imperial Weight, Aquatronic Feature - Black
£29.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Heston Blumenthal Double Platform Digital Scale - Black
£45.00
Compare 2 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Heston Blumenthal Precision Scale - Black
£30.00
Go to shop
argos.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Heston Blumenthal Precision by Salter Digital Kitchen Scales - Premium Compact Baking/Cooking Scale, For Weighing Food/Coffee and Liquid, 0.5 g
£35.67
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Heston Blumenthal Precision Kitchen Cooking Scales by Salter, Weigh Food up to 5kg Within 0.5g Accuracy, 15yr Guarantee - Black/Silver & Amazon Basics AAA Performance Alkaline Batteries [Pack of 8]
£32.22
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Heston Blumenthal by Salter 1140A HBBKDR Digital Kitchen Scales - 5 kg Capacity, Measurement in Precision 0.5 g Steps, Add and Weigh/Tare Function, Stainless Steel Platform, Measure Liquids

Cheapest offer

DIGITAL KITCHEN SCALE: Balance style, accuracy, and practicality using this Salter Digital Kitchen Scale by Heston Blumenthal Precision. Featuring a digital backlit display, ensuring easy readings, even in dimly lit kitchens. ADD & WEIGH FUNCTION: The ‘Add & Weigh’ function allows you to measure multiple ingredients in one bowl without the need for separate containers - Simply press the tare button to reset the scale to zero after each ingredient. STAINLESS STEEL PLATFORM: Crafted from high-quality stainless steel, the platform is both durable and easy to clean. Its smooth, non-porous surface resists stains, odours, and bacterial build-up, ensuring safe food preparation. VERSATILE DESIGN: This scale isn’t just for baking! Thanks to its versatile design, you can whip up your favourite recipes, weigh out pet food for accurate portion control, measure coffee beans for the perfect brew. PRECISE READINGS: Offering readings up to 5kg, this kitchen scale measures in 0.5g increments for ultimate accuracy and boasts and Aquatronic function for measuring liquids and wet ingredients.
£27.99
amazon.co.uk