HPE 240GB SATA 6G Read Intensive SFF BC Multi Vendor SSD

Hewlett Packard Enterprise HPE 240GB SATA RI SFF BC MV SSD

Used Offers from £560.16

HPE 240GB SATA 6G Read Intensive SFF BC Multi Vendor SSD

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£474.97
Delivery from £6.95

Hewlett Packard Enterprise HPE 240GB SATA RI SFF BC MV SSD

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£481.03
Free Delivery

Hewlett Packard Enterprise HPE 240GB SATA RI SFF BC MV SSD

In stock
£481.51
Free Delivery

Hewlett Packard Enterprise HPE 240GB SATA RI SFF BC MV SSD

In stock
£827.60
Delivery from £6.49

HPE - SSD - Read Intensive - 240 GB - SATA 6Gb/s new

Unknown
£1,170.00
HPE 240GB SATA 6G Read Intensive SFF BC Multi Vendor SSD

Cheapest offer

. Do you need more performance from your sever or platform? HPE SSDs deliver advanced performance and endurance while reducing power consumption for customers with applications requiring high random read and write IOPs performance. Key Product Info . Provides simplicity and lower total cost of ownershipIncreases the efficiency of your serverAccelerates workload performance . Product Features Provides simplicity and lower total cost of ownershipHPE solid state drives deliver reduced power consumption providing improved IOPS/W versus rotating media while reducing datacenter cooling costs. Increases the efficiency of your serverHPE SSDs allow you to get the most out of your server with more compute per watt with SSDs. Uses self-describing LEDs that reduce drive activity confusion. Accelerate workload performanceHPE SSDs achieve higher IOPs to enhance the performance of your data center and give you faster access to data with excellent latencyWhat's in the box? . HPE Read Intensive Multi V
£474.97
1-3 working days
Laptopsdirect.co.uk

Similar products

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 822788-001 DRV SSD 1.6TB 12G 2.5 SAS MU
£1,174.15
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
HPE P37071-001 internal solid state drive 1.92 TB 2.5" SAS
Free Delivery
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 787337-001 SSD 800GB 2.5 " MSA-SAS
£761.95
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1.92TB SAS RI SFF SC PM6 P26302-B21, 1920 GB, 2.5", W126265644 (P26302-B21, 1920 GB, 2.5, 1080 MB/s, 24 Gbit/s)
Free Delivery