Highsider HIGHS. PROTON TWO 3-in-1 LED T/B light LIGHT, PROTON TWO

Used Offers from

Highsider HIGHS. PROTON TWO 3-in-1 LED T/B light LIGHT, PROTON TWO

Cheapest Price
1-5 Days
£91.63
Delivery from £8.66

Highsider Proton Two LED Indicator 3IN1

Cheapest Total Price
3-7 days
£96.99
Free Delivery

HIGHSIDER PROTON TWO LED tail light, brake light, turn signal

3 - 5 days
£98.71
Delivery from £9.52

Highsider Proton Two 1108047 Turn Signals Silver

3 working day(s)
£105.99
Delivery from £4.99

Similar products

Highsider HIGHS. PROTON TWO 3-in-1 LED T/B light LIGHT, PROTON TWO
£91.63
Go to shop
louis-moto.co.uk
Delivery from £8.66
Highsider HIGHS. PROTON TWO 3-in-1 LED T/B light LIGHT, PROTON TWO

Cheapest offer

A proton is a minute building block of an atom. So it's no wonder Highsider chose the name “Proton” for its range of extremely small LED lighting products. For example, the Highsider *Proton Two* 3in1 LED Tail/Brake Light and Turn Signal You really have to search to find these E-approved multifunction LEDs on your motorbike when they're not switched on. They're hardly any bigger than a 1 cent coin, yet these mighty midgets give out a remarkably powerful light when it's needed. Only for the rear. Material: Metal Outside diameter: 11 mm Thread diameter: M8. 18 mm long. Smoked lens E-approved Sold as a pair Connections: Yellow = tail light (+) Red = brake light (+) Brown = turn signal (+) Black = earth (-) Power consumption at 13.7V: Tail light: approx. 0.15W (0.01A, approx. 5.5 cd, ) Brake light: approx. 2W (0.14A, approx. 40 cd, ) Turn signal: approx. 3W (0.21A, approx. 75 cd, ) Good to know: When converting from conventional turn signals to LED technology, you may need to install resis
£91.63
1-5 Days
louis-moto.co.uk