Hill's Prescription Diet Canine i/d Stress Mini Digestive Care - Chicken - 3kg

Hills Prescription Diet ID Stress Mini Dry Dog Food with Chicken 3kg

Hill's Prescription Diet Canine i/d Stress Mini Digestive Care - Chicken - 3kg

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 Days
£27.99
Delivery from £2.99

Hill's Prescription Diet i/d Stress Digestive Care Mini Dog Food - 3kg

2-4 days
£30.95
Delivery from £3.49

Hill's Prescription Diet Mini i/d Stress Canine - dry dog food - 3 kg

In stock
£43.45
Free Delivery

Hill's Prescription Diet Mini i/d Stress Canine - dry dog food - 3 kg

In stock
£43.89
Free Delivery
Hill's Prescription Diet Canine i/d Stress Mini Digestive Care - Chicken - 3kg

Cheapest offer

Just like humans, dogs can experience stress, which can have a negative impact on their health. This can lead to an imbalance in the gut microbiome and increased intestinal activity, which in turn can cause digestive upset. Hill's Prescription Diet i/d Stress Mini Digestive Care has been specially developed for small breed dogs under 14kg that suffer from such stress-related digestive disorders. The recipe contains increased levels of electrolytes, low fat, prebiotic fibres from ActiveBiome+ Technology and highly digestible ingredients. Together with milk protein hydrolysate, the specific food can support your dog during stress. Added to this is a balanced mix of vitamins, minerals and trace elements, as well as beta-carotene and natural antioxidants. Hill's Prescription Diet Canine i/d Stress Mini Digestive Care with Chicken at a glance: Complete dietetic food for the relief of acute intestinal absorption disorders and as compensation in case of insufficient digestion and exocrine pan
£27.99
2-3 Days
zooplus.co.uk

Similar products

Hill's Prescription Diet Metabolic + Mobility, Weight Management Dog Food with Chicken - 1.5kg
£20.25
Go to shop
viovet.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Hills Prescription Diet ID Digestive Care Chicken Dry Dog Food 12kg
£76.49
Compare 7 prices
zooplus.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hill's Prescription Diet z/d Food Sensitivities Wet Dog Food - 12 x 370g
£35.79
Compare 3 prices
viovet.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hill's Prescription Metabolic Canine Diet 12kg
£72.99
Compare 16 prices
zooplus.co.uk
Free Delivery