Hisense 43" 43E78QTUK QLED Smart AI TV - 4K Direct Lit Viewing, Quantum Dot Colour, Hi-View AI Engine, Dolby Vision, Dolby Atmos with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£269.00
Free Delivery

Hisense 43E78Qtuk 43" Qled 60Hz 4K Smart Freely Tv

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£269.00
Free Delivery

Hisense E7Q 43" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart TV - 43E78QTUK, Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£269.00
Delivery from £7.00

Hisense E78QTUK 43 inch Smart 4K Ultra HD QLED TV

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£269.00
Delivery from £9.99

Hisense 43E78QTUK 43" QLED 60Hz 4K Smart Freely TV

Cheapest Price
3-5 days
£269.00

Hisense 43E78QTUK 43" QLED 60Hz 4K Smart Freely TV

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£289.00
Free Delivery

Hisense 43" 43E78QTUK QLED Smart AI TV - 4K Direct Lit Viewing, Quantum Dot Colour, Hi-View AI Engine, Dolby Vision, Dolby Atmos with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

In stock
£297.97
Delivery from £14.95

Hisense 43" E78QTUK 4K QLED Smart TV HDR Dolby Vision Freeview Play WiFi

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£314.97
Free Delivery
Hisense 43" 43E78QTUK QLED Smart AI TV - 4K Direct Lit Viewing, Quantum Dot Colour, Hi-View AI Engine, Dolby Vision, Dolby Atmos with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

Cheapest offer

4K Direct Lit Viewing: Our direct lit full array TV's benefit from having a grid of tightly packed individual LED’s positioned directly behind the screen covering the whole of the panel, leaving you able to enjoy crisp, vivid colours and deep blacks from edge to edge. Hi-View AI Engine: uses advanced AI technology to upscale your content, no matter the input. Each frame is fine-tuned in real-time delivering incredible images by enhancing resolution, brightness, contrast and colour. Dolby Atmos: delivers the ultimate audio experience allowing you to feel and hear sounds from all directions. Enjoy immersive, natural and true to life sound. It's so realistic you'll feel every moment as if you are actually there. Quantum Dot Colour: Experience true-to-life colour with our Quantum Dot TV's. Producing over one billion shades of colour, you will experience and enjoy colour in it's truest and most natural way. Dolby Vision: Inspired by cinema technology our complete HDR solution featuring amongst others 4K HDR Immersive & Dolby Vision , ensuring you get astonishing brightness, brighter colours, deep contrast and more vivid, life like images.
£269.00
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Stand width 23.8 cm
Stand depth 76.5 cm
Weight (without stand) 6.8 kg
Height (without stand) 560 mm
Depth (without stand) 74 mm
Width (without stand) 963 mm
Weight (with stand) 6.9 kg
Height (with stand) 614 mm
Depth (with stand) 238 mm
Width (with stand) 963 mm

Packaging content

Desktop stand Yes
Remote control type ERF2A38(UK) ERF2B38H(Pan-EU) ERF2C38H(France) ERF2D38H(Russia)
Remote control included Yes
Cables included AC

Other features

Logical Channel Number (LCN) Yes
Multimedia and Hypermedia Experts Group (MHEG) Yes
Light sensor Yes
Favorite list TV programs 4
Built-in processor Yes

Packaging data

Package width 1088 mm
Package depth 132 mm
Package height 654 mm
Package weight 10 kg
Manual Yes
Quick start guide Yes

Brand-specific features

Hisense technologies (AV/TV) 4K AI Upscaler, Game Mode, MEMC (Motion Estimation Motion Compensation), Quantum Dot Colour

Technical details

NICAM/A2 Yes
Processor MT9603
S/PDIF output 1
Batteries AAAx2

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Sleep timer Yes
Programming period 8 day(s)
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
Hotel mode Yes
Voice guide Yes
Voice control Yes

Ports & interfaces

AC (power) in Yes
HDMI ports quantity 3
Common interface Plus (CI+) Yes
Headphone outputs 1
Audio (L/R) in 1
Composite video in 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 2
PC in (D-Sub) No
HDMI version 2.1

Performance

Parental control Yes
4K Ultra HD upscaling Yes
Video upscaling Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
AMD FreeSync No
WiSA Ready Yes
Video formats supported AV1, AVC, H.264, HEVC/H.265, MPEG1, MPEG2, MPEG4, VP8, VP9, WMV3
Audio formats supported AAC, MP3, MPEG, Vorbis, MPEG-1, WAV, MPEG-2, WMA, LPCM, OPUS, FLAC
Image formats supported PNG, BMP, GIF, JPEG, JPG
Video compression formats FLV, MKV, MOV, WEBM, MP4, WMV, AVI, TS
Processor cores 4
Teletext function Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Dolby Vision, Filmmaker Mode, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG)
Game features Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM), Game Bar, Variable Refresh Rate (VRR)

Design

Stand colour Black
Panel mounting interface 200 x 300 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Product colour Black
Housing material Metal, Plastic

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi Yes
Browser supported Odin
Web browser Yes

Audio

Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
Equalizer Yes
Audio decoders DTS:X, Dolby AC4, Dolby Atmos, Dolby MS12
Built-in subwoofer No
RMS rated power 14 W
Audio output channels 2.0 channels
Number of speakers 2

Smart TV

Smart TV Yes
Smart modes Filmmaker, Game
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) version HbbTV 2.0.4
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Timeshift Yes
Operating system version U9
Operating system installed VIDAA
Internet TV Yes

TV tuner

Number of tuners 2 tuner(s)
Digital signal format system DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
Tuner type Digital

Display

Peak luminance ratio 90%
Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Display diagonal (metric) 108 cm
Colour gamut standard DCI-P3
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Contrast ratio (typical) 4000:1
Native refresh rate 60 Hz
Display brightness 275 cd/m²
Response time 8 ms
Display diagonal 109.2 cm (43")
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
LED backlight Yes
Display technology QLED

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power supply type Internal
Power consumption (typical) 100 W
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 81 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 42 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) E
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• 4K Ultra HD resolution for stunning visuals
• Sleek design complements any décor
• Dynamic audio for immersive viewing experience