Hisense 55E8Qtuk 55 4K Mini-Led Smart Tv, 144Hz Game Mode Pro, Quantum Dot, Dolby Vision & Atmos

Hisense E8Q 55" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Freely TV [2025] - 55E8QTUK, Black

Save on used deals -4 %
Used Offers from £479.99

Hisense 55E8Qtuk 55 4K Mini-Led Smart Tv, 144Hz Game Mode Pro, Quantum Dot, Dolby Vision & Atmos

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£499.00
Free Delivery

Hisense 55E8QTUK E8Q 55" 144Hz Mini LED 4K Smart TV

Cheapest Price
3-5 days
£499.00

Hisense 55E8QTUK 55 inch Mini-LED 4K Ultra HD 144Hz HDR Smart TV | ARM Cortex-A73 - Quad Core | 3840 x 2160

3-5 Working Days
£579.00
Free Delivery

Hisense E8Q 55" 4K Ultra HD MiniLED Smart Freely TV [2025] - 55E8QTUK, Black

3 to 12 days
£579.00
Delivery from £7.00

Hisense 55inch Smart 4K UHD HDR Mini LED Freely TV - 55E8QTUK

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£599.00
Free Delivery

Hisense E8QTUK 55 inch Smart 4K Ultra HD Mini-LED TV

1-3 working days
£599.00
Delivery from £9.99

Hisense 55" E8QTUK 4K Mini-LED QLED Smart TV Dolby Vision Freeview Play WiFi

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£673.97
Free Delivery
Hisense 55E8Qtuk 55 4K Mini-Led Smart Tv, 144Hz Game Mode Pro, Quantum Dot, Dolby Vision & Atmos

Cheapest offer

Upgrade your home entertainment with the Hisense 55E8QTUK 55” 4K Mini-LED Smart TV, designed to deliver stunning picture quality, immersive sound, and smooth gaming performance. Featuring advanced Mini-LED backlighting and Quantum Dot colour, this TV produces exceptional brightness, deep contrast, and over a billion vibrant, true-to-life shades for a cinematic viewing experience.The powerful 4K Ultra HD resolution ensures every scene is crisp and detailed, while support for Dolby Vision and HDR10+ enhances highlights, shadows, and colour accuracy across films, shows, and live sports. Whether you’re watching your favourite series or the latest blockbuster, you’ll enjoy rich, dynamic visuals from every angle.For gamers, the high-refresh-rate 144Hz Game Mode PRO delivers ultra-smooth motion with reduced input lag and variable refresh rate support, making it ideal for fast-paced action on next-generation consoles and PCs.Sound quality is equally impressive, with Dolby Atmos creating immers
£499.00
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Stand width 28.8 cm
Stand depth 40 cm
Weight (without stand) 14 kg
Height (without stand) 711 mm
Depth (without stand) 78 mm
Width (without stand) 1226 mm
Weight (with stand) 14.8 kg
Height (with stand) 773 mm
Depth (with stand) 288 mm
Width (with stand) 1226 mm

Packaging content

Desktop stand Yes
Remote control type ERF2A38(UK) ERF2B38H(Pan-EU) ERF2C38H(France) ERF2D38H(Russia)
Remote control included Yes
Cables included AC

Other features

Logical Channel Number (LCN) Yes
Light sensor Yes
Favorite list TV programs 4
Built-in processor Yes

Packaging data

Package width 1387 mm
Package depth 142 mm
Package height 874 mm
Package weight 19.5 kg
Manual Yes
Quick start guide Yes

Brand-specific features

Hisense technologies (AV/TV) Full Array Local Dimming, MEMC (Motion Estimation Motion Compensation)

Technical details

NICAM/A2 Yes
Processor Quad Core/MT9618
S/PDIF output 1
Batteries AAAx2

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Works with the Google Assistant No
Sleep timer Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) Yes
Programming period 8 day(s)
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
Hotel mode Yes
Voice guide Yes
Voice control Yes

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity 4
Common interface Plus (CI+) Yes
Headphone outputs 1
Audio (L/R) in 1
Composite video in 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
PC in (D-Sub) No
HDMI version 2.1

Performance

Parental control Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
AMD FreeSync Yes
AMD FreeSync type FreeSync Premium
WiSA Ready Yes
Video formats supported AV1, AVC, H.264, HEVC/H.265, MPEG1, MPEG2, MPEG4, VP8, VP9, WMV3
Audio formats supported AAC, FLAC, LPCM, MP3, MPEG, MPEG-1, MPEG-2, OPUS, Vorbis, WAV, WMA
Image formats supported BMP, GIF, JPEG, JPG, PNG
Video compression formats AVI, FLV, MKV, MOV, MP4, TS, WEBM, WMV
Processor cores 4
Teletext function Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Dolby Vision, Dolby Vision IQ, Filmmaker Mode, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), High Dynamic Range 10+ Adaptive (HDR10 Plus Adaptive), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG)
Game features Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM), Game Bar, Variable Refresh Rate (VRR)

Design

Stand colour Grey
Panel mounting interface 400 x 200 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Product colour Grey
Housing material Metal, Plastic

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi Yes
Browser supported Odin
Web browser Yes

Audio

Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
Equalizer Yes
Audio decoders DTS:X, Dolby AC4, Dolby Atmos, Dolby MS12, IMAX Enhanced
Built-in subwoofer Yes
Subwoofer RMS power 20 W
RMS rated power 20 W
Audio output channels 2.1 channels
Number of speakers 2

Smart TV

Smart TV Yes
Smart modes Dolby Vision, Filmmaker, VIDAA
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) version HbbTV 2.0.4
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Timeshift Yes
Operating system version U8.5
Operating system installed VIDAA
Internet TV Yes

TV tuner

Digital signal format system DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
Tuner type Digital

Display

Peak luminance ratio 90%
Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Display diagonal (metric) 139 cm
Colour gamut standard DCI-P3
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Contrast ratio (typical) 5000:1
Native refresh rate 120 Hz
Display brightness 450 cd/m²
Response time 6 ms
Display diagonal 139.7 cm (55")
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
LED backlighting type Mini LED
LED backlight Yes
Display technology ULED

Power

Power supply type Internal
Power consumption (typical) 180 W
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 120 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 64 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) E
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• Stunning 55-inch display for immersive viewing
• Smart TV features with popular streaming apps
• Rich audio experience with Dolby Atmos support

Similar products

Hisense 55E8Q
Delivery from £49.00
AULCMEET Remote Control,ERF2B38 ERF2B38H New Replace Voice Remote fit for Hisense FHD QLED Smart TV 32E4QT 32A4Q 40E4QT 32A5Q 40A4Q 40A5Q 55U7Q 85E77Q 50E8Q 100U7Q 85E77Q
£19.13
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
VINABTY ERF2B38H Replacement Voice Remote Control Suitable for Hisense 4K UHD QLED TV 43A6Q 43E7Q 50A6Q 50E7Q 55E7Q 58E7Q 65E7Q 75E7Q 85E7Q 55A85Q 65A85Q 32A5Q 40A5Q 50A7Q 7Q85U7Q 65U7Q 55U7Q
£18.77
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49