Hisense 85" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Freely TV [2025] - 85E7QTUK, Black

Hisense 85" 85E7QTUK QLED Smart AI TV - 4K Direct Lit Viewing, Quantum Dot Colour, Hi-View AI Engine, Dolby Vision, Dolby Atmos with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

Hisense 85" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Freely TV [2025] - 85E7QTUK, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£849.00
Delivery from £10.00

E7QTUK 85" 4K Ultra HD QLED Freely Smart TV - 85E7QTUK

in stock
£899.00
Free Delivery

Hisense E7QTUK 85 inch Smart 4K Ultra HD QLED TV

1-2 working days
£899.00
Free Delivery

Hisense 85E7QTUK 85 inch QLED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart TV Freely | MT9603 - Quad Core | 3840 x 2160

3-5 Working Days
£899.00
Free Delivery

Hisense E7QTUK 85 inch Smart 4K Ultra HD QLED TV

1-3 working days
£899.00
Free Delivery

85" HISENSE E7Q QLED 4K Smart AI TV with Freely - 85E7QTUK, Black,Silver/Grey

3-5 working days
£899.00
Delivery from £45.00

Hisense 85" E7QTUK 4K QLED Smart TV HDR Dolby Vision Freeview Play WiFi

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£979.97
Free Delivery

Hisense 85" 85E7QTUK QLED Smart AI TV - 4K Direct Lit Viewing, Quantum Dot Colour, Hi-View AI Engine, Dolby Vision, Dolby Atmos with Freely, Disney +, YouTube, Netflix

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£1,122.53
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Stand width 43 cm
Stand depth 156.6 cm
Weight (without stand) 35.5 kg
Height (without stand) 1099 mm
Depth (without stand) 101 mm
Width (without stand) 1892 mm
Weight (with stand) 36 kg
Height (with stand) 1131 mm
Depth (with stand) 430 mm
Width (with stand) 1892 mm

Packaging content

Desktop stand Yes
Remote control type ERF2A38(UK) ERF2B38H(Pan-EU) ERF2C38H(France) ERF2D38H(Russia)
Remote control included Yes
Cables included AC

Other features

Logical Channel Number (LCN) Yes
Cable management Yes
Light sensor Yes
Favorite list TV programs 4

Packaging data

Package width 2090 mm
Package depth 210 mm
Package height 1280 mm
Package weight 49 kg
Manual Yes
Quick start guide Yes

Brand-specific features

Hisense technologies (AV/TV) 4K upscaling, Game Mode Plus, MEMC (Motion Estimation Motion Compensation), Quantum Dot Colour

Technical details

NICAM/A2 Yes
Processor MT9603
S/PDIF output 1
Batteries AAAx2

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Works with the Google Assistant No
Sleep timer Yes
Programming period 8 day(s)
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
Hotel mode Yes
Voice control Yes

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity 3
Common interface Plus (CI+) Yes
Headphone outputs 1
Audio (L/R) in 1
Composite video in 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 2
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
PC in (D-Sub) No
HDMI version 2.1

Performance

Parental control Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Noise reduction Yes
Video formats supported AVC, AVI, FLV, HEVC, MKV, MOV, MP4, MPEG, TS, WEBM, WMV
Audio formats supported AAC, FLAC, MP3, MPEG, OPUS, WAV, WMA
Image formats supported BMP, GIF, JPEG, PNG
Processor cores 4
Teletext function Yes
Game mode Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Dolby Vision, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG)
Game features Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM), Game Bar, Variable Refresh Rate (VRR)

Design

Stand type Legs stand
Stand colour Black
Panel mounting interface 600 x 400 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Colour name Charcoal grey
Product colour Black
Housing material Plastic

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi Yes
Browser supported Odin
Web browser Yes

Audio

Equalizer Yes
Audio decoders DTS:X, Dolby AC4, Dolby Atmos, Dolby MS12
Built-in subwoofer No
RMS rated power 30 W
Audio output channels 2.0 channels
Number of speakers 2

Smart TV

Smart TV Yes
Smart modes Filmmaker, Game
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) version 2.0.4
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) Yes
Apple AirPlay 2 support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Operating system version U9
Operating system installed VIDAA
Internet TV Yes

TV tuner

Digital signal format system DVB-C, DVB-S, DVB-S2, DVB-T, DVB-T2
Tuner type Analog & digital

Display

Peak luminance ratio 90%
Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Display diagonal (metric) 215 cm
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Contrast ratio (typical) 3800:1
Native refresh rate 60 Hz
Display brightness 400 cd/m²
Response time 8 ms
Display diagonal 2.16 m (85")
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
LED backlighting type Direct-LED
LED backlight Yes
Display technology QLED

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power supply type Internal
Power consumption (typical) 330 W
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 300 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 129 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) E
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• Massive 85-inch display for immersive viewing
• 4K Ultra HD resolution with vibrant HDR colors
• Smart Android TV features for easy streaming

Similar products

Hisense 85E7QTUK 85" E7Q 4K QLED Smart TV
£899.00
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hisense 85 Inch 85E7QTUK Smart 4K UHD HRD QLED Freely TV
£899.00
Go to shop
argos.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hisense 85" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Freely TV [2025] - 85E7QTUK, Black

Cheapest offer

Whether you're gaming or sitting back with a chilled movie, this enormous 85-inch Hisense 4K QLED TV will give you a fantastic picture. That's because it's got Quantum Dot Colour that's absolutely brimming with billions of lifelike hues. And the Hi-View AI Engine processor cleverly works behind the scenes to give the best viewing experience by automatically tweaking the settings for you. That means you can dive straight into all the live channels available through its built-in Freely - no aerial necessary. Plus, you'll be able to fire up your console and easily make changes with the Game Bar - you don't even need to close your latest adventure down. Your enemies won't know what hit them.
£849.00
3 to 12 days
ao.com (UK)